|
Our Media/Results from IIAC Outdoor Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - IIAC Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on May 9th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Wayzata Results Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2015 04:59 PM
2015 IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Buxton Stadium, Simpson College - 5/7/2015 to 5/9/2015
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
All-Time: A 11.89 2014 Abigail Davis, Central
Championship: C 11.94 5/10/2014 Libbey Schubert, Wartburg
2014 Winner: 11.94 5/10/2014 Libbey Schubert, Wartburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Erica Dynes JR Wartburg 12.08 12.09Q 0.9 2 12.083
2 Abigail Davis JR Central College 11.95 12.09Q 1.3 1 12.090
3 Becca Cherry SO Wartburg 12.39 12.21Q 2.3 3
4 Lauren Martin SR Simpson (Iowa) 12.66 12.43Q 1.4 4
5 Kate Patton FR Central College 12.73 12.52q 1.3 1
6 Brittany Burns SO Dubuque 12.72 12.60q 0.9 2
7 Casey James SR Buena Vista 12.70 12.61q 2.3 3
8 Sarah Ney SR Simpson (Iowa) 12.92 12.63q 0.9 2
9 Katie Larsen SR Buena Vista 12.70 12.64 1.4 4
10 Tessa Helmle SO Wartburg 12.77 12.67 1.3 1
11 Monica Ruiz SR Central College 12.88 12.70 1.4 4
12 Laura Eberly SR Buena Vista 12.91 12.75 2.3 3
13 Cassie Hocker SO Coe 12.81 12.78 0.9 2
14 Elizabeth Brandenburg SO Loras 12.86 1.3 1
15 Katie Popanz FR Dubuque 12.84 12.88 1.4 4
16 Maggie Marker SR Buena Vista 12.83 12.89 2.3 3
17 Jasmine Bethea SO Dubuque 13.04 13.11 1.3 1 13.101
18 Alexis Hove FR Luther 13.19 13.11 1.3 1 13.105
19 MaKenzie Thorson FR Wartburg 13.28 13.14 0.9 2
20 Anna Shaw FR Central College 13.51 13.31 1.4 4
21 Rachel Kilburg FR Loras 13.57 13.50 1.4 4
22 Audrey Lovan FR Simpson (Iowa) 13.48 13.56 2.3 3
23 Sara Schloesser JR Luther 13.91 13.57 2.3 3
24 Courtnee DeMuth SR Luther 13.72 1.3 1
25 Julia Joseph SR Luther 14.01 14.09 0.9 2
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
All-Time: A 11.89 2014 Abigail Davis, Central
Championship: C 11.94 5/10/2014 Libbey Schubert, Wartburg
2014 Winner: 11.94 5/10/2014 Libbey Schubert, Wartburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Abigail Davis JR Central College 12.09 12.06 -0.3 10
2 Erica Dynes JR Wartburg 12.09 12.18 -0.3 8
3 Becca Cherry SO Wartburg 12.21 12.38 -0.3 6
4 Lauren Martin SR Simpson (Iowa) 12.43 12.66 -0.3 5
5 Kate Patton FR Central College 12.52 12.75 -0.3 4
6 Casey James SR Buena Vista 12.61 12.81 -0.3 3
7 Brittany Burns SO Dubuque 12.60 12.83 -0.3 2
8 Sarah Ney SR Simpson (Iowa) 12.63 12.84 -0.3 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
All-Time: A 23.84 2012 Nevada Morrison, Wartburg
Championship: C 23.84 5/11/2012 Nevada Morrison, Wartburg
2014 Winner: 24.25 5/10/2014 Libbey Schubert, Wartburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abigail Davis JR Central College 24.91 24.96Q 0.8 1
2 Becca Cherry SO Wartburg 25.90 25.61Q 0.4 2
3 Brittnee Powers JR Loras 25.96 25.74Q -0.3 4
4 Rachael Cheeseman SR Wartburg 25.96 25.77Q 0.5 3
5 Sarah Ney SR Simpson (Iowa) 26.55 25.57q 0.8 1
6 Erica Dynes JR Wartburg 26.01 25.75q -0.3 4
7 Tessa Helmle SO Wartburg 26.38 25.82q 0.4 2
8 Laura Eberly SR Buena Vista 26.61 26.00q 0.4 2
9 Kate Patton FR Central College 26.44 26.03 0.8 1
10 Alexis Hanson SO Loras 26.10 26.21 0.5 3 26.203
11 Lauren Martin SR Simpson (Iowa) 27.97 26.21 -0.3 4 26.205
12 Regan Engleman FR Central College 26.64 26.46 0.5 3
13 Casey James SR Buena Vista 26.78 26.47 0.5 3
14 Brittany Burns SO Dubuque 26.73 26.52 -0.3 4
15 Jasmine Bethea SO Dubuque 26.73 26.54 -0.3 4
16 Sara Bechard SO Coe 27.35 26.93 0.8 1
17 Erin Kammer JR Luther 27.56 27.05 0.5 3
18 Amanda Brummet SO Coe 28.64 27.29 -0.3 4
19 Amanda Zbilski SO Dubuque 27.53 27.32 0.4 2
20 Randi-Kate Canoy SO Luther 27.51 27.42 0.8 1
21 Alexis Hove FR Luther 28.07 27.54 0.5 3
22 Rachel Kilburg FR Loras 28.21 27.61 0.8 1
23 Katie Swoboda SO Loras 28.19 28.16 0.8 1
24 Hailey Dollen FR Buena Vista 28.11 28.24 0.4 2
25 Sarah Matthiesen SR Luther 27.95 28.38 -0.3 4
26 Elizabeth Burgus FR Simpson (Iowa) 28.47 28.49 0.4 2
27 Keeghan Corcoran FR Simpson (Iowa) 28.49 28.95 0.5 3
28 Sydney Crnkovich JR Buena Vista 29.67 29.65 -0.3 4
-- Taylor Beckman JR Central College 26.88 DNS 0.4 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
All-Time: A 23.84 2012 Nevada Morrison, Wartburg
Championship: C 23.84 5/11/2012 Nevada Morrison, Wartburg
2014 Winner: 24.25 5/10/2014 Libbey Schubert, Wartburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Abigail Davis JR Central College 24.96 24.79 -1.2 10
2 Becca Cherry SO Wartburg 25.61 25.42 -1.2 8
3 Tessa Helmle SO Wartburg 25.82 25.55 -1.2 6
4 Brittnee Powers JR Loras 25.74 25.56 -1.2 5
5 Rachael Cheeseman SR Wartburg 25.77 25.77 -1.2 4
6 Sarah Ney SR Simpson (Iowa) 25.57 25.78 -1.2 3
7 Erica Dynes JR Wartburg 25.75 25.84 -1.2 2
8 Laura Eberly SR Buena Vista 26.00 25.90 -1.2 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
All-Time: A 53.58 2012 Nevada Morrison, Wartburg
Championship: C 54.56 2007 Hannah Baker, Wartburg
2014 Winner: 57.37 5/9/2014 Rachael Busjahn, Dubuque
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allie McBroom SR Central College 56.85 57.25Q 1
2 Rachael Cheeseman SR Wartburg 58.56 58.00Q 3
3 Taylor Officer SO Wartburg 57.98 58.07Q 2
4 Alexis Hanson SO Loras 58.65 57.40q 1
5 Ashlee Downs JR Central College 58.94 58.24q 1
6 Elizabeth Duehr FR Wartburg 59.86 59.27q 3
7 Camie Kibbee JR Central College 58.64 59.32q 2
8 Mallory Spear SO Buena Vista 59.48 59.40q 3
9 Claire Crew SO Wartburg 58.57 59.55 3
10 Regan Engleman FR Central College 1:00.81 59.81 1
11 Brittnee Powers JR Loras 59.20 1:00.02 2
12 Katie Dennis FR Luther 1:00.14 1:01.01 1
13 Morganne Haer SO Buena Vista 1:01.01 1:01.16 2
14 Katrina Pagel FR Dubuque 1:01.23 1
15 Emily Ney FR Loras 1:01.38 1:01.58 3
16 Rachael Busjahn SR Dubuque 1:00.06 1:01.78 2
17 Delaney Schurer FR Luther 1:03.05 1:03.05 1
18 Randi-Kate Canoy SO Luther 1:02.01 1:03.12 3
19 Stephanie Harpeneu FR Loras 1:02.53 1:03.13 2
20 Sarah Matthiesen SR Luther 1:02.76 1:03.45 1
21 Keeghan Corcoran FR Simpson (Iowa) 1:04.44 1:04.62 2
22 Elizabeth Burgus FR Simpson (Iowa) 1:04.82 1:04.70 3
23 Sydnee Donnelli SO Buena Vista 1:05.30 1:04.75 3
24 Paige Fast FR Buena Vista 1:07.75 1:07.28 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
All-Time: A 53.58 2012 Nevada Morrison, Wartburg
Championship: C 54.56 2007 Hannah Baker, Wartburg
2014 Winner: 57.37 5/9/2014 Rachael Busjahn, Dubuque
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Allie McBroom SR Central College 57.25 56.95 10
2 Alexis Hanson SO Loras 57.40 57.02 8
3 Taylor Officer SO Wartburg 58.07 57.42 6
4 Camie Kibbee JR Central College 59.32 58.05 5
5 Ashlee Downs JR Central College 58.24 58.17 4
6 Rachael Cheeseman SR Wartburg 58.00 58.54 3
7 Mallory Spear SO Buena Vista 59.40 58.70 2
8 Elizabeth Duehr FR Wartburg 59.27 1:00.02 1
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
All-Time: A 2:06.83 2011 Keelie Finnel, Coe
Championship: C 2:08.59 5/12/2012 Nevada Morrison, Wartburg
2014 Winner: 2:11.12 5/10/2014 Taylor Moore, Wartburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla Kregel SR Wartburg 2:13.18 2:13.52Q 2
1:06.782 (1:06.782) 2:13.513 (1:06.731)
2 Taylor Moore SR Wartburg 2:08.60 2:13.95Q 1
1:06.128 (1:06.128) 2:13.949 (1:07.822)
3 Maddie Kleve JR Wartburg 2:13.79 2:13.80Q 2
1:06.874 (1:06.874) 2:13.796 (1:06.922)
4 Kaia Bierman FR Luther 2:18.95 2:17.01Q 1
1:08.287 (1:08.287) 2:17.005 (1:08.719)
5 Martina Smith JR Buena Vista 2:24.47 2:18.65q 1
1:08.193 (1:08.193) 2:18.649 (1:10.457)
6 Samantha Feller SO Wartburg 2:30.12 2:19.13q 2
1:07.204 (1:07.204) 2:19.125 (1:11.921)
7 Sydney Gehrt JR Luther 2:22.87 2:20.81q 1
1:09.491 (1:09.491) 2:20.804 (1:11.313)
8 Ashley Wenthold JR Loras 2:24.68 2:21.23q 2
1:10.208 (1:10.208) 2:21.226 (1:11.019)
9 Sarah Mueller SR Central College 2:22.03 2:21.59q 2
1:08.102 (1:08.102) 2:21.586 (1:13.485)
10 Kasey Wiedmaier SO Central College 2:21.12 2:21.86 2
1:07.653 (1:07.653) 2:21.854 (1:14.201)
11 Sydney Brokaw FR Loras 2:26.10 2:24.70 2
1:10.179 (1:10.179) 2:24.700 (1:14.521)
12 Elin Phipps JR Central College 2:17.55 2:26.50 1
1:09.218 (1:09.218) 2:26.496 (1:17.278)
13 Abby Heiderscheit SO Loras 2:32.89 2:27.37 1
1:14.114 (1:14.114) 2:27.365 (1:13.251)
14 Jennifer Zoutte FR Central College 2:29.08 2:29.42 1
1:12.047 (1:12.047) 2:29.420 (1:17.374)
15 Nora Felt SO Luther 2:28.32 2:29.95 1
1:13.181 (1:13.181) 2:29.943 (1:16.763)
16 Amanda Elsen SR Loras 2:31.83 2:30.82 1
1:13.737 (1:13.737) 2:30.814 (1:17.077)
17 Christina Hammerstrom JR Luther 2:31.17 2:34.71 2
1:16.511 (1:16.511) 2:34.706 (1:18.196)
18 Amanda Donovan FR Coe 2:50.78 2:48.68 2
1:19.908 (1:19.908) 2:48.678 (1:28.771)
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
All-Time: A 2:06.83 2011 Keelie Finnel, Coe
Championship: C 2:08.59 5/12/2012 Nevada Morrison, Wartburg
2014 Winner: 2:11.12 5/10/2014 Taylor Moore, Wartburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Moore SR Wartburg 2:13.95 2:10.90 10
1:05.108 (1:05.108) 2:10.900 (1:05.792)
2 Kayla Kregel SR Wartburg 2:13.52 2:11.52 8
1:05.227 (1:05.227) 2:11.519 (1:06.293)
3 Maddie Kleve JR Wartburg 2:13.80 2:12.59 6
1:05.356 (1:05.356) 2:12.584 (1:07.229)
4 Kaia Bierman FR Luther 2:17.01 2:14.38 5
1:05.587 (1:05.587) 2:14.375 (1:08.789)
5 Samantha Feller SO Wartburg 2:19.13 2:16.66 4
1:05.815 (1:05.815) 2:16.657 (1:10.843)
6 Sydney Gehrt JR Luther 2:20.81 2:19.94 3
1:07.548 (1:07.548) 2:19.932 (1:12.385)
7 Sarah Mueller SR Central College 2:21.59 2:19.99 2
1:06.665 (1:06.665) 2:19.990 (1:13.325)
8 Martina Smith JR Buena Vista 2:18.65 2:22.19 1
1:06.550 (1:06.550) 2:22.189 (1:15.640)
9 Ashley Wenthold JR Loras 2:21.23 2:26.02
1:09.571 (1:09.571) 2:26.020 (1:16.449)
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
All-Time: A 4:20.86 2003 Missy Buttry, Wartburg
Championship: C 4:24.35 2004 Missy Buttry, Wartburg
2014 Winner: 4:29.45 5/10/2014 Tricia Serres, Luther
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tricia Serres JR Luther 4:32.21 4:25.56 2 10
2 Maddie Kleve JR Wartburg 4:33.77 4:35.78 2 8
3 Serena Goetzl SR Wartburg 4:41.80 4:43.15 2 6
4 Erin Sawyers SR Wartburg 4:46.81 4:49.31 2 5
5 Meghan Silbernagel FR Wartburg 4:53.78 4:49.83 2 4
6 Molly Bramble JR Central College 4:57.27 4:50.41 2 3
7 Lindsey Gidel SO Loras 5:03.90 4:52.57 2 2
8 Sarah Owens SO Luther 5:04.02 4:53.06 2 1
9 Kenzie Foldes FR Central College 5:02.03 4:54.46 2
10 Martina Smith JR Buena Vista 5:02.09 4:55.84 2
11 Sydney Brokaw FR Loras 5:04.70 4:57.49 2
12 Maddie Bain SO Coe 5:08.30 5:07.84 2
13 Kiersten Wenthold SO Dubuque 5:12.82 5:08.45 1
5:08.442 (5:08.442)
14 Abby Heiderscheit SO Loras 5:20.35 5:11.78 1
15 Courtney Neuendorf FR Simpson (Iowa) 5:12.83 5:12.95 1
16 Anna Ryden FR Luther 5:10.57 5:14.31 2
17 Lesley Roquet FR Simpson (Iowa) 5:22.16 5:14.36 1
18 Kristin Mackenburg FR Dubuque 5:15.90 5:16.05 1
19 Kristen Granata SO Coe 5:16.09 1
20 Rhianna MacDonald SO Luther 5:26.17 5:16.78 1
21 Sarah Kersten FR Central College 5:19.10 1
22 Lauren Doocy SR Simpson (Iowa) 5:18.16 5:26.70 1
23 Katie Guinane FR Coe 5:30.49 1
24 Ashley Wenthold JR Loras 5:10.90 5:46.86 1
25 Erin Morley SO Buena Vista 6:11.31 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
All-Time: A 15:37.48 2003 Missy Buttry, Wartburg
Championship: C 15:57.69 2004 Missy Buttry, Wartburg
2014 Winner: 17:59.02 5/10/2014 Maggie Saenz Ruiz, Loras
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tricia Serres JR Luther 17:26.23 10
2 Serena Goetzl SR Wartburg 17:42.90 18:31.22 8
3 Maggie Saenz Ruiz JR Loras 18:06.30 18:32.78 6
4 Kara Maloney JR Luther 18:16.81 18:34.99 5
5 Erin Sawyers SR Wartburg 17:49.18 19:05.02 4
6 Jaclyn Rittgers SO Wartburg 18:40.41 19:06.60 3
7 Brianne Cook JR Loras 18:53.68 19:14.24 2
8 Kenzie Carney FR Luther 19:24.20 19:20.59 1
9 Sarah Shirar SO Wartburg 18:45.85 19:27.14
10 Holly McKinney FR Central College 19:53.27
11 Lauren Mordini JR Luther 18:43.15 19:55.20
12 Allison Rogers JR Coe 20:23.13 20:22.31
13 Callie Aunan SR Central College 20:27.96 20:33.30
14 Maddie Bain SO Coe 20:46.55 21:07.69
15 Cassidy Gornick SO Central College 20:19.63 21:33.64
16 Holly Wisnousky FR Coe 21:00.59 22:07.62
-- Briana McCloskey SO Simpson (Iowa) 18:39.86 DNF
-- Kelly Minear FR Loras DNS
-- Emily Day SO Loras DNS
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
All-Time: A 34:24.85 2004 Missy Buttry, Wartburg
Championship: C 36:22.03 5/11/2012 Alana Enabnit, Wartburg
2014 Winner: 36:34.91 5/9/2014 Maggie Saenz Ruiz, Loras
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maggie Saenz Ruiz JR Loras 36:58.97 37:56.69 10
2 Kara Maloney JR Luther 38:36.01 8
3 Hannah Wright FR Luther 38:39.72 6
4 Morgan Gerdes SR Wartburg 39:13.31 5
5 Brianne Cook JR Loras 40:28.10 39:31.24 4
6 Sarah Shirar SO Wartburg 40:34.16 3
7 Briana McCloskey SO Simpson (Iowa) 40:42.41 2
8 Brooke Debroux SO Luther 41:54.81 41:15.48 1
9 Hailee Reist SR Wartburg 41:54.03
10 Emily Starman FR Luther 42:29.05
11 Holly Wisnousky FR Coe 46:00.74 45:29.97
-- Jaclyn Rittgers SO Wartburg DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
All-Time: A 13.96 2013 Camesha Goods, Wartburg
All-Time1: A 13.92 2009 Lauren Bucklin, Simpson (wind)
Championship: C 13.92 2009 Lauren Bucklin, Simpson
2014 Winner: 14.12 5/10/2014 Tashina McAllister, Wartburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bayley Fleshner SR Simpson (Iowa) 14.63 14.53Q 1.9 2
2 Elizabeth Brandenburg SO Loras 14.53 14.67Q 1.0 1
3 Derica Jakoubek JR Wartburg 15.00 14.78Q 2.6 3
4 Sammie Osterberger SO Coe 15.04 15.11Q 2.0 4
5 Audrey Hooks SO Loras 15.18 15.01q 2.6 3
6 Madison Spear SO Buena Vista 15.70 15.35q 1.9 2
7 Emily Ruhser SR Loras 15.71 15.50q 1.0 1 15.491
8 McKenna Zimmerman JR Central College 15.92 15.50q 1.9 2 15.492
9 Abby Saladino JR Central College 15.13 15.59 2.0 4
10 Allie Osterberger FR Coe 16.15 15.61 1.9 2
11 Sybbie Sears FR Dubuque 15.78 15.63 1.0 1
12 Courtney Sowle SO Wartburg 16.10 15.70 2.0 4
13 Emily Mathews FR Buena Vista 16.12 15.75 2.0 4
14 Aubree Taylor FR Wartburg 16.07 15.85 2.6 3
15 MichelleAnn Sanchez FR Dubuque 16.67 16.13 1.0 1
16 Devin Hasson FR Loras 16.18 16.15 1.0 1
17 Rebecca Jensen SO Simpson (Iowa) 17.00 16.62 2.6 3
18 Jesse Robinson JR Luther 16.93 16.90 1.9 2
19 Maddie Smith FR Central College 17.06 16.98 2.0 4
20 Jaclyn Riggins JR Wartburg 16.13 17.05 2.6 3
21 Kaia Monson SO Luther 17.21 17.09 2.6 3
22 Molly Lewison FR Buena Vista 17.27 17.21 1.9 2
23 Nicole Bahl SO Simpson (Iowa) 17.86 17.34 1.9 2
24 Hannah Mason FR Simpson (Iowa) 17.47 17.75 1.0 1
25 Courtnee DeMuth SR Luther 17.17 18.10 2.0 4
26 Sara Schloesser JR Luther 17.80 18.24 1.0 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
All-Time: A 13.96 2013 Camesha Goods, Wartburg
All-Time1: A 13.92 2009 Lauren Bucklin, Simpson (wind)
Championship: C 13.92 2009 Lauren Bucklin, Simpson
2014 Winner: 14.12 5/10/2014 Tashina McAllister, Wartburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Elizabeth Brandenburg SO Loras 14.67 14.35 -0.3 10
2 Bayley Fleshner SR Simpson (Iowa) 14.53 14.61 -0.3 8
3 Derica Jakoubek JR Wartburg 14.78 14.99 -0.3 6
4 Sammie Osterberger SO Coe 15.11 15.15 -0.3 5
5 Emily Ruhser SR Loras 15.50 15.31 -0.3 4
6 Madison Spear SO Buena Vista 15.35 15.54 -0.3 3
7 McKenna Zimmerman JR Central College 15.50 15.75 -0.3 2
8 Audrey Hooks SO Loras 15.01 15.80 -0.3 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
All-Time: A 59.33 2014 Tashina McAllister, Wartburg
Championship: C 1:01.14 5/10/2014 Tashina McAllister, Wartburg
2014 Winner: 1:01.14 5/10/2014 Tashina McAllister, Wartburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sammie Osterberger SO Coe 1:04.16 1:05.32Q 3
2 Anna Lampe SR Luther 1:04.98 1:05.50Q 2 1:05.491
3 Allie Osterberger FR Coe 1:06.32 1:05.50Q 1 1:05.498
4 Madison Spear SO Buena Vista 1:07.36 1:06.06q 3
5 Emily Sotelo SR Loras 1:05.72 1:06.19q 1
6 Aubree Taylor FR Wartburg 1:06.54 1:06.20q 2
7 Sybbie Sears FR Dubuque 1:07.70 1:06.43q 1
8 Derica Jakoubek JR Wartburg 1:08.68 1:06.90q 3
9 Marea Holkesvik JR Luther 1:07.56 1:06.95 3
10 Kaitlyn Muhlenbruch JR Wartburg 1:07.62 1:07.09 2
11 Devin Hasson FR Loras 1:07.91 1:07.31 1
12 Courtney Sowle SO Wartburg 1:08.32 1:07.95 2
13 Anna Burke SR Luther 1:09.52 1:10.26 3
14 Merissa Larson FR Central College 1:11.07 1:11.46 2
15 Emily Mathews FR Buena Vista 1:11.37 1:11.99 1
16 Kelsie Coates FR Coe 1:12.91 1:12.44 2
17 Morgan Sammons FR Luther 1:11.87 1:14.12 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
All-Time: A 59.33 2014 Tashina McAllister, Wartburg
Championship: C 1:01.14 5/10/2014 Tashina McAllister, Wartburg
2014 Winner: 1:01.14 5/10/2014 Tashina McAllister, Wartburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Anna Lampe SR Luther 1:05.50 1:03.90 10
2 Sammie Osterberger SO Coe 1:05.32 1:04.32 8
3 Sybbie Sears FR Dubuque 1:06.43 1:05.11 6
4 Madison Spear SO Buena Vista 1:06.06 1:05.41 5
5 Emily Sotelo SR Loras 1:06.19 1:05.53 4
6 Aubree Taylor FR Wartburg 1:06.20 1:05.92 3
7 Allie Osterberger FR Coe 1:05.50 1:07.08 2
8 Derica Jakoubek JR Wartburg 1:06.90 1:10.57 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
All-Time: A 10:20.97 2007 Janet Dobyns, Luther
Championship: C 10:35.64 2007 Janet Dobyns, Luther
2014 Winner: 10:53.87 5/10/2014 Sammi Bruett, Wartburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fabiola Ortiz SO Dubuque 11:34.82 11:29.86 10
2 Holly McKinney FR Central College 11:32.65 11:30.06 8
3 Mallory Carr SO Luther 11:56.72 11:38.11 6
4 Andie Arthofer SO Central College 12:16.12 11:53.92 5
5 Kelsey Miner SO Wartburg 11:55.57 12:00.34 4
6 Gillian Feller SO Wartburg 12:25.92 12:05.87 3
7 Emily Day SO Loras 12:10.31 12:08.37 2
8 Hailey Hansen SO Luther 12:20.92 12:11.34 1
9 Devon Hovey SR Luther 12:22.84 12:28.76
10 Evie Kammayer FR Central College 11:58.51 12:38.60
11 Sophie Ristau SR Luther 12:44.44 12:49.13
12 Maddie Kemp FR Wartburg 12:52.45 13:03.07
13 Miranda Fober FR Wartburg 13:03.28 13:24.46
14 Morgan Moline SO Simpson (Iowa) 13:18.78 13:41.18
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
All-Time: A 46.10 2010 Wartburg, Wartburg
J Kordick, N Morrison, J Ganshirt, F Burt
All-Time1: A 46.79 2014 Wartburg, Wartburg
L Schubert, T McAllister, S Boraas, E Dynes
Championship: C 46.79 2010 Wartburg, Wartburg
Kordick, Morrison, Ganshirt, Burt
2014 Winner: 46.87 5/10/2014 Wartburg, Wartburg
L Schubert, S Boraas, E Dynes, T McAllister
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Central College 47.80 47.77 10
1) Abigail Davis JR 2) Allie McBroom SR
3) Monica Ruiz SR 4) Kate Patton FR
2 Wartburg 47.78 48.50 8
1) Becca Cherry SO 2) Tessa Helmle SO
3) Rachael Cheeseman SR 4) Erica Dynes JR
3 Buena Vista 48.72 48.58 6
1) Casey James SR 2) Mallory Spear SO
3) Katie Larsen SR 4) Maggie Marker SR
4 Simpson (Iowa) 49.33 48.77 5
1) Bayley Fleshner SR 2) Lauren Martin SR
3) Sarah Galbraith JR 4) Sarah Ney SR
5 Dubuque 49.24 49.21 4
1) Katie Popanz FR 2) Brittany Burns SO
3) Jasmine Bethea SO 4) Rachael Busjahn SR
6 Loras 49.29 49.53 3
1) Elizabeth Brandenburg SO 2) Brittnee Powers JR
3) Alexis Hanson SO 4) Audrey Hooks SO
7 Coe 50.32 50.49 2
1) Amanda Brummet SO 2) Cassie Hocker SO
3) Sara Bechard SO 4) Sammie Osterberger SO
8 Luther 50.92 50.88 1
1) Molly Wettach SO 2) Erin Kammer JR
3) Alexis Hove FR 4) Randi-Kate Canoy SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
All-Time: A 3:38.85 2012 Wartburg, Wartburg
F Burt, S Morrison, K Kregel, N Morrison
Championship: C 3:45.30 5/10/2014 Wartburg, Wartburg
T McAllister, K Adkins, K Kregel, L Schubert
2014 Winner: 3:45.30 5/10/2014 Wartburg, Wartburg
T McAllister, K Adkins, K Kregel, L Schubert
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Central College 3:49.86 3:48.43 10
1) Camie Kibbee JR 2) Ashlee Downs JR
3) Abigail Davis JR 4) Allie McBroom SR
1:55.767 (1:55.767) 2:51.652 (55.885) 3:48.426 (56.774)
2 Wartburg 3:49.81 3:49.22 8
1) Kayla Kregel SR 2) Taylor Moore SR
3) Rachael Cheeseman SR 4) Taylor Officer SO
1:55.143 (1:55.143) 2:52.899 (57.757) 3:49.218 (56.319)
3 Loras 3:59.04 3:55.76 6
1) Brittnee Powers JR 2) Emily Ney FR
3) Mercedez Kennedy SR 4) Alexis Hanson SO
1:59.996 (1:59.996) 2:58.439 (58.443) 3:55.752 (57.314)
4 Dubuque 4:02.05 3:59.45 5
1) Rachael Busjahn SR 2) Brittany Burns SO
3) Fabiola Ortiz SO 4) Sybbie Sears FR
1:58.954 (1:58.954) 3:00.039 (1:01.085) 3:59.443 (59.405)
5 Coe 4:06.77 4:00.98 4
1) Sara Bechard SO 2) Sammie Osterberger SO
3) Allie Osterberger FR 4) Amanda Brummet SO
2:00.227 (2:00.227) 3:00.997 (1:00.770) 4:00.973 (59.977)
6 Luther 4:06.04 4:04.40 3
1) Katie Dennis FR 2) Marea Holkesvik JR
3) Randi-Kate Canoy SO 4) Kaia Bierman FR
2:02.839 (2:02.839) 3:04.789 (1:01.950) 4:04.396 (59.608)
7 Simpson (Iowa) 4:15.91 4:04.81 2
1) Sarah Galbraith JR 2) Sarah Ney SR
3) Lauren Martin SR 4) Jessica Gronke SO
2:00.573 (2:00.573) 3:03.011 (1:02.438) 4:04.804 (1:01.794)
8 Buena Vista 4:07.46 4:05.38 1
1) Mallory Spear SO 2) Martina Smith JR
3) Madison Spear SO 4) Morganne Haer SO
2:02.121 (2:02.121) 3:05.368 (1:03.248) 4:05.374 (1:00.007)
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
All-Time: A 9:01.89 2010 Wartburg, Wartburg
N Calabrese, A Kuiken, J Kuiken, E Eimers
Championship: C 9:05.41 5/9/2014 Wartburg, Wartburg
K Canning, T Officer, K Cochrane, T Moore
2014 Winner: 9:05.41 5/9/2014 Wartburg, Wartburg
K Canning, T Officer, K Cochrane, T Moore
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wartburg 9:08.43 10
1) Taylor Officer SO 2) Meghan Parman JR
3) Kayla Kregel SR 4) Taylor Moore SR
2:16.668 (2:16.668) 4:44.244 (2:27.577) 6:58.626 (2:14.382)
9:08.422 (2:09.796)
2 Luther 9:12.06 8
1) Kaia Bierman FR 2) Mallory Carr SO
3) Sydney Gehrt JR 4) Tricia Serres JR
2:16.122 (2:16.122) 4:37.162 (2:21.040) 6:59.115 (2:21.954)
9:12.053 (2:12.938)
3 Central College 9:27.47 6
1) Molly Bramble JR 2) Sarah Mueller SR
3) Andie Arthofer SO 4) Kasey Wiedmaier SO
2:19.878 (2:19.878) 4:41.711 (2:21.834) 7:05.187 (2:23.476)
9:27.467 (2:22.281)
4 Dubuque 9:42.54 5
1) Fabiola Ortiz SO 2) Melissa Todman SO
3) Skylar Brooks FR 4) Kiersten Wenthold SO
2:19.000 (2:19.000) 4:47.445 (2:28.445) 7:13.603 (2:26.159)
9:42.534 (2:28.931)
5 Simpson (Iowa) 9:45.87 4
1) Sarah Galbraith JR 2) Jessica Gronke SO
3) Courtney Neuendorf FR 4) Lesley Roquet FR
2:21.239 (2:21.239) 4:48.063 (2:26.824) 7:13.762 (2:25.700)
9:45.861 (2:32.100)
6 Loras 10:11.50 3
1) Lindsey Gidel SO 2) Mercedez Kennedy SR
3) Sydney Brokaw FR 4) Ashley Wenthold JR
2:25.199 (2:25.199) 4:54.241 (2:29.043) 7:22.537 (2:28.296)
10:11.500 (2:48.963)
7 Coe 10:25.79 2
1) Katie Guinane FR 2) Kristen Granata SO
3) Allison Rogers JR 4) Maddie Bain SO
2:35.215 (2:35.215) 5:13.106 (2:37.892) 7:46.632 (2:33.527)
10:25.788 (2:39.156)
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Opening Height: 1.34m raise by 5 cm through 1.69
All-Time: A 1.78m 1984 Becky Ebert Sullivan, Wartburg
Championship: C 1.71m 1995 Teresa Breyfogle, Buena Vista
2014 Winner: 1.64m 5/9/2014 Kailey Kladivo, Wartburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Alexis Higgins JR Dubuque 1.68m 1.69m 5-06.50 10
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.72
O O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Kailey Kladivo JR Wartburg 1.68m 1.64m 5-04.50 8
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO O XXX
3 Hillary Hotz SR Central College 1.63m 1.59m 5-02.50 6
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XXO XXX
4 Mary Wrage SR Wartburg 1.50m 1.54m 5-00.50 5
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
O O XO XXX
5 Sara Bechard SO Coe 1.47m 1.49m 4-10.50 4
1.44 1.49 1.54
O O XXX
6 Morgan Koenigs SO Central College 1.54m 1.49m 4-10.50 3
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
O O XO XXX
7 Anna Burke SR Luther 1.55m 1.49m 4-10.50 0.75
1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
O PPP O XXO XXX
7 Sarah Galbraith JR Simpson (Iowa) 1.44m 1.49m 4-10.50 0.75
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
O O XXO XXX
7 Emma Drees SO Central College 1.53m 1.49m 4-10.50 0.75
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
O O XXO XXX
7 Jordyn Gargus JR Dubuque 1.48m 1.49m 4-10.50 0.75
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
O O XXO XXX
11 Courtney Sowle SO Wartburg 1.45m 1.44m 4-08.75
1.39 1.44 1.49
XO O XXX
12 Jessica Harris FR Coe 1.50m 1.44m 4-08.75
1.44 1.49
XXO XXX
13 Molly Wettach SO Luther 1.45m 1.39m 4-06.75
1.34 1.39 1.44
O O XXX
-- Allison Ewald FR Loras 1.34m NH
1.34
XXX
-- Leah Broderick SR Luther 1.60m DNS
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Opening Height: 2.35m, increase by 15 cm
All-Time: A 3.76m 2015 Elizabeth Brandenburg, Loras
Championship: C 3.65m 2007 Whitney Calvert, Loras
2014 Winner: 3.55m 5/10/2014 Elizabeth Brandenburg, Loras
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Elizabeth Brandenburg SO Loras 3.76m 3.70mC 12-01.50 10
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.86
O O O XXX
2 Amanda Sinkler FR Dubuque 3.55m 3.55m 11-07.75 8
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O XO O XXX
3 Amy Gladis SO Loras 3.35m 3.40m 11-01.75 6
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
O O XXO XXX
4 Laura Bybee JR Coe 3.10m 3.25m 10-08.00 5
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
O O O O XXX
5 Michelle Johnson FR Wartburg 2.90m 2.95m 9-08.00 3.50
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
O O O O XXX
5 Amanda Zbilski SO Dubuque 3.10m 2.95m 9-08.00 3.50
2.80 2.95 3.10
O O XXX
7 Audrey Lovan FR Simpson (Iowa) 2.65m 2.95m 9-08.00 2
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
O O XO O O XXX
8 Jordan Lawrence SO Luther 2.85m 2.80m 9-02.25 0.50
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95
O O XO XXX
8 Christina Brown FR Coe 2.78m 2.80m 9-02.25 0.50
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95
O O XO XXX
10 Sam Larson FR Wartburg 2.65m 2.65m 8-08.25
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80
O O O XXX
11 Mary Doherty JR Simpson (Iowa) 2.75m 2.65m 8-08.25
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80
XO O O XXX
12 Allison Ewald FR Loras 2.50m 2.50m 8-02.50
2.35 2.50 2.65
O O XXX
13 Hannah Bernatz SO Luther 2.40m 2.50m 8-02.50
2.35 2.50 2.65
O XO XXX
14 Veronica Andraski JR Loras 2.35m 7-08.50
2.35 2.50
O XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
All-Time: A 6.49m 2012 Skye Morrison, Wartburg
Championship: C 6.49m 5/12/2012 Skye Morrison, Wartburg
2014 Winner: 5.19m 5/9/2014 Nikki McKenzie, Dubuque
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Ashlee Downs JR Central College 5.33m 5.35m +0.0 17-06.75 10
5.34m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.21m(+0.0) 5.07m(+0.0) 5.24m(0.6) 5.33m(+0.0)
2 Taylor Beckman JR Central College 5.33m 5.35m 1.2 17-06.75 8
5.19m(+0.0) 5.33m(0.6) 5.35m(1.2) 5.19m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 5.11m(+0.0)
3 Bayley Fleshner SR Simpson (Iowa) 4.94m 5.09m 1.5 16-08.50 6
4.98m(0.2) 4.84m(0.3) 5.09m(1.5) 4.88m(0.8) 4.61m(+0.0) 5.07m(+0.0)
4 Nikki McKenzie SR Dubuque 5.22m 5.04m 0.8 16-06.50 5
4.76m(0.4) 4.83m(0.2) 5.01m(0.7) 4.98m(2.1) 5.04m(0.8) 4.91m(+0.0)
5 Anna Burke SR Luther 5.30m 4.95m 1.3 16-03.00 4
4.95m(1.3) 4.94m(0.9) 4.89m(0.2) 4.91m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 4.72m(+0.0)
6 Morganne Haer SO Buena Vista 5.02m 4.92m 0.1 16-01.75 3
4.59m(+0.0) 4.91m(2.4) 4.83m(+0.0) 4.65m(1.0) 4.92m(0.1) FOUL(0.6)
7 Becca Cherry SO Wartburg 4.96m 4.89m +0.0 16-00.50 2
FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.2) 4.81m(1.5) 4.82m(+0.0) 4.69m(0.9) 4.89m(+0.0)
8 Hannah Moulds SR Simpson (Iowa) 5.01m 4.89m 1.9 16-00.50 1
FOUL 4.77m(0.1) 4.89m(1.9) 4.69m(0.5) 4.63m(1.3) 4.71m(0.8)
9 Chalea Coleman SR Loras 4.90m 4.87m 0.4 15-11.75
4.76m(0.8) 4.71m(1.1) 4.87m(0.4) 4.81m(1.3) 4.76m(1.5) 4.75m(0.8)
10 Megan Karels JR Wartburg 4.87m 4.81m 0.4 15-09.50
4.81m(0.4) 4.69m(-0.1) FOUL(1.1) 4.71m(+0.0) 4.64m(0.8) 4.79m(1.5)
11 Elise Heiser SO Luther 4.94m 4.71m +0.0 15-05.50
4.71m(+0.0) 4.70m(1.1) FOUL(0.8)
12 Laura Eberly SR Buena Vista 4.69m 4.70m 1.5 15-05.00
4.49m(2.9) 4.14m(1.6) 4.70m(1.5)
13 McKenna Zimmerman JR Central College 4.68m -0.7 15-04.25
4.68m(-0.7) 4.59m(+0.0) 3.26m(+0.0)
14 Addi Tapp SO Luther 4.73m 4.67m 0.4 15-04.00
4.29m(-0.6) 4.66m(-1.0) 4.67m(0.4)
15 Shania Wunschel FR Buena Vista 4.56m 4.41m 2.0 14-05.75
4.24m(1.9) 4.41m(2.0) 4.39m(0.9)
16 Amy Brant FR Wartburg 4.79m 4.19m 1.7 13-09.00
FOUL FOUL 4.19m(1.7)
17 Lindsay Meyer FR Buena Vista 3.96m 4.04m 1.1 13-03.25
3.77m(1.1) 3.78m(+0.0) 4.04m(1.1)
18 Jessica Harris FR Coe 4.44m 3.81m 2.2 12-06.00
3.81m(2.2) FOUL(1.6) 3.66m(+0.0)
-- Amelia Acompanado SO Loras 5.09m DNS NWI
-- Leah Broderick SR Luther 5.25m DNS NWI
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
All-Time: A 12.62m 2012 Skye Morrison, Wartburg
Championship: C 12.56m 5/12/2012 Skye Morrison, Wartburg
2014 Winner: 11.35m 5/10/2014 Courtney Egts, Wartburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Nikki McKenzie SR Dubuque 11.38m 11.23m 0.3 36-10.25 10
10.87m(+0.0) 11.11m(-1.0) 11.03m(0.7) 11.03m(1.4) 11.23m(0.3) 11.05m(0.1)
2 Chalea Coleman SR Loras 11.13m 11.14m 1.3 36-06.75 8
10.65m(0.6) 10.49m(+0.0) 10.65m(0.4) 10.79m(0.2) 11.14m(1.3) 11.01m(0.9)
3 Rachael Busjahn SR Dubuque 11.04m 10.98m 0.2 36-00.25 6
10.81m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 10.68m(0.7) 10.74m(0.4) 10.98m(0.2) 10.82m(1.9)
4 Elise Heiser SO Luther 10.76m 10.88m 1.7 35-08.50 5
9.95m(1.0) 10.50m(+0.0) 10.66m(2.0) 10.47m(+0.0) 10.76m(2.4) 10.88m(1.7)
5 Kailey Kladivo JR Wartburg 10.66m 10.58m 0.8 34-08.50 4
10.37m(1.4) 10.20m(+0.0) 10.31m(2.0) 10.58m(0.8) FOUL(2.3) 9.99m(+0.0)
6 Lauren Larson JR Wartburg 10.44m 10.48m 2.4 34-04.75 3
10.38m(1.2) 9.74m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 10.48m(2.4) 10.23m(+0.0) 9.90m(1.2)
7 Audrey Hooks SO Loras 10.39m 10.43m 2.2 34-02.75 2
10.43m(2.2) 10.12m(0.1) 10.25m(2.4) 9.93m(1.6) 9.82m(1.1) 10.26m(4.0)
8 Addi Tapp SO Luther 10.67m 10.32m 0.1 33-10.25 1
10.13m(1.7) FOUL(-0.8) 10.32m(0.1) 10.13m(1.0) FOUL(0.2) 10.04m(0.2)
9 Janae Conley FR Wartburg 10.15m 10.23m 1.2 33-06.75
10.06m(-1.0) 10.23m(1.2) 10.18m(0.9) 9.85m(0.7) 9.73m(+0.0) 9.99m(1.3)
10 McKenna Zimmerman JR Central College 10.22m 10.13m 2.5 33-03.00
10.11m(2.5) 10.04m(1.0) 10.13m(2.5)
11 Mary Wrage SR Wartburg 9.98m 10.09m 2.5 33-01.25
9.84m(2.5) 10.08m(1.0) 10.09m(2.5)
12 Katrina Pagel FR Dubuque 9.87m 9.94m 0.7 32-07.50
FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(1.9) 9.94m(0.7)
13 Shelbi Stimpson SO Central College 9.54m 9.80m 1.6 32-02.00
9.80m(1.6) 9.28m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)
14 Jessica Edgar JR Luther 9.51m 9.55m 1.4 31-04.00
9.44m(0.2) 9.55m(1.4) 9.12m(0.2)
15 Elisa Wildy FR Simpson (Iowa) 10.31m 9.51m 0.5 31-02.50
9.51m(0.5) 9.18m(2.3) 9.50m(0.7)
16 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe FR Dubuque 9.21m 9.41m 0.9 30-10.50
9.41m(0.9) FOUL(1.2) 9.41m(+0.0)
-- Taylor Beckman JR Central College DNS NWI
-- Amelia Acompanado SO Loras 10.33m DNS NWI
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
All-Time: A 14.88m 2014 Kayla Hemann, Wartburg
Championship: C 14.87m 5/11/2013 Kayla Hemann, Wartburg
2014 Winner: 13.78m 5/9/2014 Kayla Hemann, Wartburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Morgan Steere SR Loras 13.24m 13.01m 42-08.25 10
12.68m FOUL 13.01m 12.55m 12.73m 12.37m
2 Kayla Hemann SR Wartburg 14.23m 12.98m 42-07.00 8
12.98m FOUL 12.85m 12.82m FOUL FOUL
3 Tanasha Atwater FR Dubuque 13.43m 12.96m 42-06.25 6
12.96m 12.65m 12.25m 12.14m 12.31m 12.50m
4 Victoria Kapnisis SO Wartburg 11.65m 12.30m 40-04.25 5
12.30m 12.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.99m
5 Sam Holtz FR Wartburg 12.37m 12.12m 39-09.25 4
12.12m 11.56m FOUL 11.84m FOUL FOUL
6 Cristyn Eischeid FR Buena Vista 11.29m 11.71m 38-05.00 3
11.27m 11.25m 11.56m 10.62m 11.13m 11.71m
7 Molly Hutchins SR Buena Vista 11.94m 11.50m 37-08.75 2
9.99m 9.98m 11.47m 11.11m 11.50m 10.40m
8 Abbie Haupert FR Wartburg 11.33m 11.41m 37-05.25 1
FOUL 10.39m 11.41m 10.23m 10.85m FOUL
9 Melissa Alger JR Coe 11.52m 11.36m 37-03.25
11.04m 11.21m 11.36m 10.97m FOUL 10.89m
10 Paige Putnam FR Luther 10.70m 11.29m 37-00.50
11.20m 10.50m 11.29m
11 Jillian Harstad SO Luther 10.90m 11.08m 36-04.25
10.00m 10.29m 11.08m
12 Nicole Forson JR Dubuque 11.40m 10.93m 35-10.50
10.83m 10.93m 10.89m
13 Amanda Skarban FR Coe 11.29m 10.85m 35-07.25
10.81m 10.73m 10.85m
14 Jackie Hoyme JR Luther 11.40m 10.75m 35-03.25
10.75m FOUL FOUL
15 Ali Settanni JR Loras 10.48m 10.71m 35-01.75
10.64m 10.71m 9.92m
16 Kelsey Ratcheford FR Central College 11.47m 10.61m 34-09.75
10.61m 10.41m 10.59m
17 April McCarthy JR Central College 11.15m 10.58m 34-08.50
10.58m FOUL 10.32m
18 Trista Tharp FR Central College 10.33m 10.36m 34-00.00
9.30m 10.36m 10.31m
19 Lauren Egnarski FR Dubuque 11.18m 10.03m 32-11.00
9.90m 9.73m 10.03m
20 Sofia Lyskanowski SO Loras 9.38m 9.68m 31-09.25
9.68m 9.20m 9.27m
21 Stephanie Lashbrook FR Luther 10.30m 9.25m 30-04.25
9.25m 8.76m 8.43m
22 Jackie Cullinan FR Simpson (Iowa) 8.80m 9.06m 29-08.75
8.11m 8.92m 9.06m
-- Erica Frazier FR Dubuque 10.55m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
All-Time: A 48.65m 2008 Ellen Thys, Loras
Championship: C 46.95m 2008 Jess Jewell, Luther
2014 Winner: 44.72m 5/10/2014 Melissa Alger, Coe
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Melissa Alger JR Coe 47.35m 45.07m 147-10 10
45.07m 41.36m 39.64m 42.13m 42.40m 40.27m
2 Victoria Kapnisis SO Wartburg 41.76m 42.45m 139-03 8
FOUL 35.84m 42.45m FOUL 41.92m FOUL
3 Kayla Hemann SR Wartburg 45.22m 41.14m 135-00 6
FOUL 38.77m 37.96m 41.14m 37.53m 38.10m
4 Carissa Kelm JR Wartburg 38.67m 38.60m 126-08 5
36.26m 37.89m 38.60m 36.11m 36.27m 38.25m
5 Lorell Stuht SO Central College 36.98m 37.79m 124-00 4
33.89m 37.79m 36.49m FOUL 37.70m 36.74m
6 April McCarthy JR Central College 35.80m 36.90m 121-01 3
35.16m 32.42m 36.90m 35.60m 35.66m 36.63m
7 Jillian Harstad SO Luther 31.06m 36.55m 119-11 2
36.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Allyson Machala SR Dubuque 35.95m 36.00m 118-01 1
34.25m 32.88m 36.00m 33.29m 33.92m 32.50m
9 Morgan Steere SR Loras 36.74m 35.92m 117-10
31.00m 35.92m FOUL 33.38m FOUL 34.03m
10 Abigail Willis FR Dubuque 39.03m 35.83m 117-07
FOUL 35.83m FOUL
11 Amanda Skarban FR Coe 37.80m 35.75m 117-03
34.97m 35.75m FOUL
12 Molly Hutchins SR Buena Vista 36.41m 34.83m 114-03
FOUL 33.10m 34.83m
13 Tina Ageson JR Buena Vista 35.78m 34.75m 114-00
33.33m 31.12m 34.75m
14 Abbie Haupert FR Wartburg 34.51m 34.67m 113-09
34.67m 32.75m FOUL
15 Jackie Hoyme JR Luther 44.59m 33.30m 109-03
33.30m 30.73m 26.00m
16 Alex Bahl SO Coe 34.65m 32.93m 108-00
32.93m 30.88m FOUL
17 Nicole Gentile FR Coe 31.81m 30.38m 99-08
28.16m 30.38m FOUL
18 Jenna Iverson FR Luther 33.32m 30.18m 99-00
FOUL 30.18m 26.19m
19 Lauren Egnarski FR Dubuque 35.09m 29.67m 97-04
28.71m FOUL 29.67m
20 Erica Frazier FR Dubuque 30.78m 29.29m 96-01
FOUL 28.27m 29.29m
21 Sofia Lyskanowski SO Loras 31.37m 28.03m 91-11
FOUL 27.33m 28.03m
22 Stephanie Lashbrook FR Luther 27.02m 26.53m 87-00
25.29m 23.38m 26.53m
23 Jackie Cullinan FR Simpson (Iowa) 22.92m 24.09m 79-00
22.63m 24.09m 23.73m
-- Trista Tharp FR Central College 32.26m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ali Settanni JR Loras 32.85m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kelsey Ratcheford FR Central College 37.82m DNS
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
All-Time: A 55.27m 2007 Dana Klemm, Loras
Championship: C 54.32m 5/12/2012 Morgan Darrow, Central
2014 Winner: 49.19m 5/9/2014 Amanda Dunn, Luther
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lorell Stuht SO Central College 48.79m 49.03m 160-10 10
FOUL FOUL 44.95m 47.34m FOUL 49.03m
2 Kayla Hemann SR Wartburg 46.22m 48.17m 158-00 8
47.81m 48.17m FOUL FOUL 45.20m 46.43m
3 Nicole Forson JR Dubuque 50.89m 47.35m 155-04 6
43.84m 45.20m FOUL 45.93m 47.35m 46.08m
4 Tanasha Atwater FR Dubuque 42.10m 47.13m 154-07 5
43.36m 47.13m FOUL 37.16m FOUL FOUL
5 Jackie Hoyme JR Luther 46.53m 45.59m 149-07 4
43.31m 45.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Morgan Steere SR Loras 44.62m 44.83m 147-01 3
43.15m 44.74m 44.57m FOUL FOUL 44.83m
7 Victoria Kapnisis SO Wartburg 41.35m 43.12m 141-06 2
41.26m FOUL 41.98m 43.12m 40.94m FOUL
8 Tina Ageson JR Buena Vista 45.60m 42.80m 140-05 1
FOUL 41.12m 41.93m FOUL 41.05m 42.80m
9 Molly Hutchins SR Buena Vista 44.43m 41.93m 137-07
38.70m 39.93m 39.52m 41.93m 41.17m 41.66m
10 Amanda Skarban FR Coe 35.69m 39.33m 129-00
36.71m 38.98m 39.33m
11 Katelyn Herbig SR Dubuque 46.70m 38.86m 127-06
FOUL 38.86m 36.77m
12 Cristyn Eischeid FR Buena Vista 38.02m 38.00m 124-08
32.53m 37.25m 38.00m
13 Carissa Kelm JR Wartburg 38.93m 37.36m 122-07
37.36m 35.05m FOUL
14 Lauren Egnarski FR Dubuque 41.07m 36.33m 119-02
FOUL 35.04m 36.33m
15 Sam Holtz FR Wartburg 38.66m 35.94m 117-11
34.90m 34.12m 35.94m
16 Paige Putnam FR Luther 38.83m 34.96m 114-08
34.96m FOUL FOUL
17 Sofia Lyskanowski SO Loras 39.04m 34.94m 114-07
3.38m 34.94m 32.16m
18 Tiffany Latshaw FR Central College 35.08m 34.91m 114-06
34.91m 34.85m FOUL
19 Ali Settanni JR Loras 35.19m 34.72m 113-11
FOUL 34.72m 33.60m
20 Jennifer Medina SO Loras 31.44m 34.38m 112-09
34.38m 31.56m FOUL
21 April McCarthy JR Central College 37.10m 33.85m 111-01
FOUL 33.85m FOUL
22 Rachel Aune SR Luther 36.47m 33.79m 110-10
33.79m 31.63m FOUL
23 Jillian Harstad SO Luther 33.26m 33.07m 108-06
FOUL FOUL 33.07m
24 Alex Bahl SO Coe 32.41m 32.25m 105-10
32.25m FOUL 30.83m
25 Trista Tharp FR Central College 35.89m 30.42m 99-10
FOUL 30.42m FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
All-Time: A 48.44m 2004 Dia Dohlman, Wartburg
Championship: C 47.97m 2007 Kelsey Hagerty, Simpson
2014 Winner: 40.45m 5/10/2014 Whitney Pavlat, Central Coll
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kayla Hemann SR Wartburg 34.12m 35.66m 117-00 10
35.66m FOUL 32.83m FOUL 33.79m FOUL
2 Morganne Haer SO Buena Vista 33.37m 35.34m 115-11 8
FOUL 27.20m 30.43m FOUL 30.32m 35.34m
3 Amy Tranel SR Dubuque 37.19m 34.52m 113-03 6
32.03m 33.88m 28.66m 31.04m 34.01m 34.52m
4 Megan Karels JR Wartburg 37.10m 34.41m 112-11 5
33.91m 32.68m 33.01m 33.34m 34.41m 32.03m
5 Abigail Willis FR Dubuque 31.45m 34.04m 111-08 4
32.98m FOUL 30.37m 34.04m FOUL 31.83m
6 Jaclyn Riggins JR Wartburg 29.17m 32.22m 105-08 3
32.04m 31.61m 32.22m 29.21m 30.22m 29.05m
7 Tina Ageson JR Buena Vista 31.04m 31.37m 102-11 2
31.37m 30.27m 31.01m 29.71m 30.66m 29.15m
8 Morgan Koenigs SO Central College 33.79m 30.67m 100-07 1
30.67m FOUL FOUL 28.17m 26.64m 23.87m
9 Laura Eberly SR Buena Vista 28.46m 30.11m 98-09
30.11m 27.07m 22.78m 29.53m 29.72m 25.98m
10 Anna Burke SR Luther 36.70m 29.89m 98-01
29.89m 29.00m 24.34m
11 Nicole Gentile FR Coe 30.28m 29.12m 95-06
29.12m 28.47m 25.91m
12 Alyssa Simon FR Loras 30.91m 28.93m 94-11
28.93m 24.91m 27.08m
13 Hannah Moulds SR Simpson (Iowa) 28.91m 28.74m 94-03
25.72m 27.28m 28.74m
14 Sammie Osterberger SO Coe 32.02m 28.57m 93-09
FOUL 26.04m 28.57m
15 Cassie Hocker SO Coe 30.78m 28.50m 93-06
27.20m 26.81m 28.50m
16 Emma Konkler FR Buena Vista 32.09m 27.40m 89-11
26.17m 25.69m 27.40m
17 Molly Wettach SO Luther 30.35m 27.32m 89-07
26.58m 27.32m 26.85m
18 Ali Settanni JR Loras 27.73m 26.23m 86-01
26.23m 25.83m 24.58m
19 Maddie Smith FR Central College 27.16m 25.79m 84-07
25.73m 23.61m 25.79m
20 Sam Holtz FR Wartburg 28.89m 25.63m 84-01
25.13m 25.63m 24.82m
21 Kaitlyn Gillett SR Central College 31.13m 25.17m 82-07
24.62m 25.17m 23.02m
22 Anna Lampe SR Luther 29.34m 23.67m 77-08
23.01m 23.67m 23.46m
23 Sofia Lyskanowski SO Loras 23.09m 20.97m 68-09
20.97m 19.46m 18.42m
-- Leah Broderick SR Luther 38.88m DNS
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Championship: C 25.58 5/12/2005 Jasmin Jones-Green, Coe
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Morgan Koenigs SO Central College 26.55 3.6 1 750
2 Anna Lampe SR Luther 26.58 2.8 2 747
3 Jaclyn Riggins JR Wartburg 26.70 3.6 1 737
4 Anna Burke SR Luther 27.04 3.6 1 708
5 Emma Drees SO Central College 27.40 2.8 2 679
6 Megan Karels JR Wartburg 27.95 3.6 1 635
7 Kayla Ingvalson SO Luther 28.09 2.8 2 624
8 Josie Sann FR Wartburg 28.21 2.8 2 614
9 Merissa Larson FR Central College 28.68 3.6 1 578 28.671
10 Kaitlyn Gillett SR Central College 28.68 2.8 2 578 28.675
-- Leah Broderick SR Luther DNS 3.6 1
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: C 2:21.98 5/2/2009 Brittany Melloy, Wartburg
2014 Winner: 2:26.13 5/8/2014 Anna Lampe, Luther
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anna Burke SR Luther 2:26.74 734
1:09.929 (1:09.929) 2:26.732 (1:16.804)
2 Anna Lampe SR Luther 2:27.49 725
1:09.846 (1:09.846) 2:27.482 (1:17.637)
3 Kayla Ingvalson SO Luther 2:30.39 688
1:11.804 (1:11.804) 2:30.387 (1:18.584)
4 Morgan Koenigs SO Central College 2:30.75 684
1:10.254 (1:10.254) 2:30.749 (1:20.495)
5 Emma Drees SO Central College 2:36.52 613
1:10.724 (1:10.724) 2:36.511 (1:25.787)
6 Josie Sann FR Wartburg 2:38.91 585
1:14.910 (1:14.910) 2:38.910 (1:24.001)
7 Merissa Larson FR Central College 2:44.27 525
1:15.417 (1:15.417) 2:44.263 (1:28.847)
8 Megan Karels JR Wartburg 2:45.13 515
1:15.663 (1:15.663) 2:45.130 (1:29.468)
9 Jaclyn Riggins JR Wartburg 2:46.38 502
1:13.070 (1:13.070) 2:46.377 (1:33.307)
10 Kaitlyn Gillett SR Central College 2:52.82 435
1:15.267 (1:15.267) 2:52.813 (1:37.546)
-- Leah Broderick SR Luther DNS
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Championship: C 14.93 5/9/2003 Raegan Schultz, Central
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Anna Burke SR Luther 15.53 3.0 2 773
2 Leah Broderick SR Luther 15.82 1.4 1 736
3 Jaclyn Riggins JR Wartburg 15.94 1.4 1 722
4 Anna Lampe SR Luther 16.17 2.7 3 694
5 Emma Drees SO Central College 16.25 1.4 1 684
6 Josie Sann FR Wartburg 16.57 3.0 2 646
7 Morgan Koenigs SO Central College 16.74 3.0 2 626
8 Megan Karels JR Wartburg 16.90 2.7 3 608
9 Merissa Larson FR Central College 16.91 2.7 3 607
10 Kaitlyn Gillett SR Central College 17.14 1.4 1 581
11 Kayla Ingvalson SO Luther 18.39 3.0 2 449
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Opening Height: 1.20m / 3'11.25"
Championship: C 1.67m 5/1/2009 Kinsey Bak, Simpson
2014 Winner: 1.64m 5/8/2014 Leah Broderick, Luther
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Anna Burke SR Luther 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O O PPP O O O O XO XXX
2 Morgan Koenigs SO Central College 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
O O O XXO O XO XXX
3 Kaitlyn Gillett SR Central College 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
O O O O O XO XO O XXX
4 Jaclyn Riggins JR Wartburg 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
O PPP XO XO XO XXX
5 Emma Drees SO Central College 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
XO O XXO XXX
6 Anna Lampe SR Luther 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
XO O O XO XO XXX
7 Josie Sann FR Wartburg 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
O PPP O PPP O O XXO XXX
7 Megan Karels JR Wartburg 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
O O XO XO XO XO O XXX
9 Kayla Ingvalson SO Luther 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
XO O XXO O XO XXX
10 Leah Broderick SR Luther 1.34m 4-04.75 449
1.34 1.37
O XXX
10 Merissa Larson FR Central College 1.34m 4-04.75 449
1.31 1.34 1.37
XXO O XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Championship: C 5.54m 5/12/2004 Abby Vanderah, Loras
2014 Winner: 5.03m 5/8/2014 Leah Broderick, Luther
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Anna Burke SR Luther 5.18m 1.4 17-00.00 609
5.02m(1.1) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.18m(1.4)
2 Anna Lampe SR Luther 4.95m 2.3 16-03.00 546
4.70m(0.9) 4.95m(2.3) 4.95m(0.8)
3 Emma Drees SO Central College 4.87m 1.9 15-11.75 524
4.85m(1.5) 4.87m(1.9) FOUL(0.4)
4 Jaclyn Riggins JR Wartburg 4.86m +0.0 15-11.50 522
4.63m(0.4) FOUL(2.3) 4.86m(+0.0)
4 Megan Karels JR Wartburg 4.86m 1.5 15-11.50 522
4.85m(2.0) 4.73m(1.5) 4.86m(1.5)
6 Morgan Koenigs SO Central College 4.76m 1.6 15-07.50 495
FOUL(0.1) 4.76m(1.6) FOUL(3.3)
7 Kaitlyn Gillett SR Central College 4.71m 2.1 15-05.50 482
4.49m(0.5) 4.56m(1.6) 4.71m(2.1)
8 Kayla Ingvalson SO Luther 4.43m 1.5 14-06.50 411
4.37m(0.8) 4.36m(0.8) 4.43m(1.5)
9 Merissa Larson FR Central College 4.24m 0.3 13-11.00 364
4.16m(1.3) 4.24m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Josie Sann FR Wartburg 4.17m 1.1 13-08.25 347
3.80m(1.9) 4.15m(0.4) 4.17m(1.1)
-- Leah Broderick SR Luther DNS NWI
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 12.06m 5/7/2010 Carissa Bentz, Central
2014 Winner: 11.81m 5/8/2014 Leah Broderick, Luther
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jaclyn Riggins JR Wartburg 11.03m 36-02.25 597
11.03m 10.64m 10.89m
2 Anna Burke SR Luther 10.51m 34-05.75 563
8.84m 9.35m 10.51m
3 Anna Lampe SR Luther 9.86m 32-04.25 520
9.53m 8.36m 9.86m
4 Morgan Koenigs SO Central College 9.54m 31-03.75 499
9.37m 9.02m 9.54m
5 Emma Drees SO Central College 9.44m 30-11.75 493
8.72m 9.34m 9.44m
6 Kaitlyn Gillett SR Central College 8.99m 29-06.00 464
8.99m 8.58m 8.78m
7 Kayla Ingvalson SO Luther 8.91m 29-02.75 458
8.62m 8.81m 8.91m
8 Megan Karels JR Wartburg 8.66m 28-05.00 442
8.01m 8.66m 5.87m
9 Josie Sann FR Wartburg 7.71m 25-03.50 381
7.22m 7.32m 7.71m
10 Merissa Larson FR Central College 6.53m 21-05.25 305
6.53m 6.18m 6.18m
-- Leah Broderick SR Luther DNS
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 41.10m 5/12/2004 Lindsay Schultz, Central
2014 Winner: 40.19m 5/8/2014 Leah Broderick, Luther
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Anna Burke SR Luther 32.33m 106-01 521
31.49m 32.33m 26.80m
2 Anna Lampe SR Luther 31.20m 102-04 499
27.79m 31.20m 26.32m
3 Jaclyn Riggins JR Wartburg 29.83m 97-10 473
29.83m 25.77m 25.18m
4 Morgan Koenigs SO Central College 29.67m 97-04 470
29.67m FOUL FOUL
5 Kaitlyn Gillett SR Central College 26.23m 86-01 405
26.23m 23.58m FOUL
6 Emma Drees SO Central College 24.82m 81-05 379
24.82m 23.06m FOUL
7 Kayla Ingvalson SO Luther 21.72m 71-03 321
FOUL 21.72m FOUL
8 Josie Sann FR Wartburg 21.32m 69-11 313
20.82m 18.87m 21.32m
9 Merissa Larson FR Central College 18.29m 60-00 257
FOUL FOUL 18.29m
-- Megan Karels JR Wartburg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Leah Broderick SR Luther DNS
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
All-Time: A 4943 2004 Raegan Schultz, Central
Championship: C 4818 5/8/2014 Leah Broderick, Luther
2014 Winner: 4818 5/8/2014 Leah Broderick, Luther
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna Burke SR Luther 4421 4620 10
2 Anna Lampe SR Luther 3961 4275 8
3 Morgan Koenigs SO Central College 4121 4202 6
4 Jaclyn Riggins JR Wartburg 3712 4163 5
5 Emma Drees SO Central College 3660 3949 4
6 Kaitlyn Gillett SR Central College 3589 3
7 Kayla Ingvalson SO Luther 3107 3432 2
8 Josie Sann FR Wartburg 2803 3398 1
9 Megan Karels JR Wartburg 2682 3234
10 Merissa Larson FR Central College 2859 3085
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
All-Time: A 10.41 2010 Davivorn Dowe, Dubuque
Championship: C 10.58 2008 Orlando Walton, Dubuque
2014 Winner: 10.85 5/10/2014 Rick Valcin, Dubuque
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyle Ward SR Loras 10.92 10.88Q 1.3 1
2 Dylan Kalinay FR Simpson (Iowa) 10.95 10.98Q 0.9 2
3 Rick Valcin SR Dubuque 11.08Q 1.1 4 11.077
4 Chris Nothnick JR Wartburg 11.15 11.12Q 2.0 3 11.118
5 Erik Franklin SO Coe 11.19 11.08q 1.3 1 11.074
6 Cole Hocker SR Luther 11.08 11.12q 1.1 4 11.112
7 Nick Ball JR Loras 11.14 11.12q 1.1 4 11.114
8 Kyle Williams SR Dubuque 11.02 11.14q 2.0 3
9 Justin Wimbish FR Central College 11.20 11.19 1.3 1
10 Devan Kennedy JR Loras 11.16 11.26 0.9 2 11.255
11 Hunter Howe FR Central College 11.26 11.26 1.1 4 11.260
12 Ty Troutman SR Wartburg 11.22 11.30 0.9 2
13 Dexter Bass JR Wartburg 11.35 11.33 0.9 2
14 Terris Sallis SR Wartburg 11.44 11.34 0.9 2
15 Grady Carson SR Central College 11.43 11.37 1.3 1
16 Davey Jergens FR Simpson (Iowa) 11.24 11.39 2.0 3
17 Elijah Kane FR Luther 11.56 11.41 1.1 4
18 Anton Jones SO Coe 11.38 11.42 1.3 1
19 Peter Krumm JR Luther 11.57 11.43 1.1 4
20 Reggie Cole SO Dubuque 11.30 11.48 1.1 4
21 Trevor Ruiz FR Central College 11.53 11.61 2.0 3
22 Clayton Birkes SO Coe 11.68 11.69 2.0 3
23 Jake Trerotola SR Luther 11.76 11.71 1.3 1
24 Giscard Philizaire SO Coe 11.75 11.72 0.9 2
25 Jared Grove JR Simpson (Iowa) 11.82 11.87 1.3 1
26 Joe Corzine FR Simpson (Iowa) 11.90 11.99 0.9 2
27 Chris Ball FR Loras 12.00 12.04 2.0 3
-- Marcus Weathers Jr. SO Dubuque 11.31 DQ 2.0 3 False Start
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
All-Time: A 10.41 2010 Davivorn Dowe, Dubuque
Championship: C 10.58 2008 Orlando Walton, Dubuque
2014 Winner: 10.85 5/10/2014 Rick Valcin, Dubuque
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kyle Ward SR Loras 10.88 10.84 0.5 10
2 Dylan Kalinay FR Simpson (Iowa) 10.98 10.85 0.5 8
3 Rick Valcin SR Dubuque 11.08 10.89 0.5 6
4 Nick Ball JR Loras 11.12 11.05 0.5 5 11.045
5 Chris Nothnick JR Wartburg 11.12 11.05 0.5 4 11.049
6 Erik Franklin SO Coe 11.08 11.07 0.5 3
7 Cole Hocker SR Luther 11.12 11.11 0.5 2
8 Kyle Williams SR Dubuque 11.14 12.09 0.5 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
All-Time: A 21.25 2007 Orlando Walton, Dubuque
Championship: C 21.26 2007 Orlando Walton, Dubuque
2014 Winner: 22.09 5/10/2014 Brad Vogel, Simpson (Iow
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Josh Goerdt SR Loras 22.76 21.87Q 0.9 4
2 Zac Gassman SR Loras 22.24 22.09Q 1.2 2 22.090
3 Erik Franklin SO Coe 22.12 22.16Q 1.1 1
4 Deshond Robinson FR Dubuque 22.48 22.27Q 0.9 3
5 Dylan Kalinay FR Simpson (Iowa) 22.43 22.09q 0.9 4 22.085
6 Chris Nothnick JR Wartburg 22.66 22.22q 1.2 2
7 Spencer Hammack JR Central College 22.29 22.35q 0.9 3
8 Nick Ball JR Loras 22.67 22.44q 0.9 3
9 Brandon Gradoville SO Loras 22.38 22.48 0.9 4
10 Cole Hocker SR Luther 22.57 22.53 1.1 1
11 Mason Zimmerman JR Central College 22.84 22.61 1.1 1
12 Dallas Koppes SR Wartburg 22.52 22.67 1.2 2 22.665
13 Anton Jones SO Coe 22.97 22.67 0.9 3 22.667
14 Peter Krumm JR Luther 22.82 22.68 0.9 3
15 Drew Schwartz SO Wartburg 23.06 22.70 0.9 4
16 Joseph Fedoris JR Wartburg 22.58 22.77 1.1 1
17 Reis O'Neil FR Central College 22.86 22.81 1.1 1
18 Blake Morgan FR Central College 22.83 22.88 1.2 2
19 Brennan Dostal FR Buena Vista 23.59 23.09 0.9 4 23.084
20 Marcus Weathers Jr. SO Dubuque 22.73 23.09 0.9 4 23.085
21 Andrew McCarthy JR Luther 23.83 23.34 0.9 3
22 Clayton Birkes SO Coe 24.18 23.53 1.1 1
23 Hurshel Ross III FR Dubuque 22.92 23.58 1.2 2
24 Jared Grove JR Simpson (Iowa) 23.84 23.67 1.2 2
25 Peter Lillibridge JR Luther 24.39 24.62 1.1 1 24.613
26 Joe Corzine FR Simpson (Iowa) 24.50 24.62 1.2 2 24.616
27 Kyle Williams SR Dubuque 39.63 0.9 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
All-Time: A 21.25 2007 Orlando Walton, Dubuque
Championship: C 21.26 2007 Orlando Walton, Dubuque
2014 Winner: 22.09 5/10/2014 Brad Vogel, Simpson (Iow
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Zac Gassman SR Loras 22.09 21.88 0.1 10
2 Josh Goerdt SR Loras 21.87 21.94 0.1 8
3 Deshond Robinson FR Dubuque 22.27 21.96 0.1 6
4 Chris Nothnick JR Wartburg 22.22 21.97 0.1 5
5 Erik Franklin SO Coe 22.16 22.25 0.1 4
6 Nick Ball JR Loras 22.44 22.34 0.1 3
7 Spencer Hammack JR Central College 22.35 22.41 0.1 2
8 Dylan Kalinay FR Simpson (Iowa) 22.09 22.47 0.1 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
All-Time: A 47.28 2005 Josh Hauser, Wartburg
All-Time1: A 47.39 2013 Josh Goerdt, Loras
Championship: C 47.39 2004 Tyler Sherden, Luther
2014 Winner: 49.47 5/10/2014 Peter Winterton, Buena Vista
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Josh Goerdt SR Loras 47.79 48.91Q 1
2 Brandon Gradoville SO Loras 49.45 49.41Q 3
3 Stedman Foster JR Loras 48.91 49.57Q 2
4 Dallas Koppes SR Wartburg 49.30 49.47q 3
5 Zac Gassman SR Loras 49.62 49.70q 2
6 Drew Schwartz SO Wartburg 50.30 49.94q 1
7 Levi Dolphin FR Wartburg 50.06 49.96q 1
8 Dillon DeMott FR Wartburg 50.67 50.30q 3
9 Brice Sheeder SR Simpson (Iowa) 50.53 50.32 2
10 C.J. Moody SR Simpson (Iowa) 51.13 51.17 1
11 Alex Bleadorn JR Central College 51.13 51.25 2
12 Mason Zimmerman JR Central College 51.37 51.44 1
13 Brennan Dostal FR Buena Vista 50.81 51.63 3
14 Raleigh Sims JR Luther 51.59 51.70 2
15 Kane Carstens FR Central College 51.88 51.71 3
16 Mark Eberly SO Buena Vista 52.97 51.93 3
17 McKay Carstens FR Central College 51.83 52.14 3
18 Erik Ohlrogge JR Luther 52.09 52.20 1
19 Jack Fritzjunker FR Simpson (Iowa) 52.88 52.23 3
20 Blake Worth FR Dubuque 52.07 52.44 2
21 Jayden DeVilbiss SR Luther 52.21 52.45 1
22 Mitchell Stenoien SO Luther 52.21 52.90 2
-- Dylan Fluke JR Buena Vista 53.37 DNS 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
All-Time: A 47.28 2005 Josh Hauser, Wartburg
All-Time1: A 47.39 2013 Josh Goerdt, Loras
Championship: C 47.39 2004 Tyler Sherden, Luther
2014 Winner: 49.47 5/10/2014 Peter Winterton, Buena Vista
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Goerdt SR Loras 48.91 48.48 10
2 Brandon Gradoville SO Loras 49.41 49.04 8
3 Dallas Koppes SR Wartburg 49.47 49.23 6
4 Zac Gassman SR Loras 49.70 49.31 5
5 Stedman Foster JR Loras 49.57 49.69 4
6 Levi Dolphin FR Wartburg 49.96 50.18 3
7 Drew Schwartz SO Wartburg 49.94 50.24 2
8 Dillon DeMott FR Wartburg 50.30 50.52 1
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
All-Time: A 1:49.7h 1976 Ken Mullen, Coe
Championship: C 1:52.20 5/10/2014 Daniel Bonthius, Wartburg
2014 Winner: 1:52.20 5/10/2014 Daniel Bonthius, Wartburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel Bonthius SR Wartburg 1:50.99 1:53.22Q 1
56.542 (56.542) 1:53.215 (56.674)
2 Seth Woodson SR Buena Vista 1:51.29 1:54.63Q 3
55.768 (55.768) 1:54.628 (58.861)
3 Zach Frey JR Loras 1:51.20 1:55.15Q 2
57.059 (57.059) 1:55.148 (58.090)
4 Nicholas Green JR Wartburg 1:55.61 1:53.48Q 1
55.745 (55.745) 1:53.477 (57.732)
5 Drew Jackson SR Central College 1:52.90 1:55.05Q 3
56.494 (56.494) 1:55.048 (58.554)
6 Justin Hochstetler SR Wartburg 1:53.63 1:55.34Q 2
57.308 (57.308) 1:55.333 (58.025)
7 Beau Freeborn SO Coe 1:54.06 1:53.73q 1
56.313 (56.313) 1:53.727 (57.414)
8 Jamie Vander Veer SR Central College 1:55.76 1:55.35q 2
57.687 (57.687) 1:55.346 (57.659)
9 Nathan Kimbrell SO Loras 1:57.93 1:55.66q 3
56.693 (56.693) 1:55.654 (58.961)
10 Kylian Lally FR Loras 1:58.26 1:55.85 2
57.490 (57.490) 1:55.847 (58.358)
11 Kyle Kregel JR Wartburg 1:56.57 1:58.60 3
55.803 (55.803) 1:58.594 (1:02.792)
12 Taylor Donner FR Central College 2:00.29 2:00.46 2
58.553 (58.553) 2:00.457 (1:01.904)
13 Serigne Sarr SR Dubuque 1:59.43 2:01.13 1
59.530 (59.530) 2:01.125 (1:01.595)
14 Bret Powers SO Luther 1:59.90 2:01.29 1
1:00.295 (1:00.295) 2:01.287 (1:00.993)
15 Jake Bieber FR Luther 2:01.93 2:01.40 2
59.527 (59.527) 2:01.400 (1:01.873)
16 Ben Sampson SO Buena Vista 2:01.17 2:01.71 3
57.738 (57.738) 2:01.710 (1:03.973)
17 Paul Woizeschke FR Buena Vista 2:01.47 2:02.02 3
1:01.009 (1:01.009) 2:02.017 (1:01.008)
18 Andrew Welch JR Luther 2:02.49 2:02.67 1
1:01.030 (1:01.030) 2:02.661 (1:01.631)
19 Tyler Schaefer JR Loras 2:03.93 2:03.89 3
59.300 (59.300) 2:03.884 (1:04.584)
20 Brandon Young JR Central College 2:02.50 2:03.95 2
59.441 (59.441) 2:03.943 (1:04.503)
21 Aaron Weckwerth SR Luther 2:02.06 2:04.35 1
1:00.631 (1:00.631) 2:04.350 (1:03.720)
22 Kyle Hovey FR Simpson (Iowa) 2:12.48 2:05.82 1
1:01.544 (1:01.544) 2:05.815 (1:04.272)
23 Salem Hildebrandt FR Simpson (Iowa) 2:04.43 2:06.45 3
1:01.665 (1:01.665) 2:06.443 (1:04.779)
24 Nick Kibby FR Simpson (Iowa) 2:09.31 2:10.61 2
59.676 (59.676) 2:10.609 (1:10.933)
25 Isaac Hernandez SO Dubuque 2:11.60 2:13.06 1
1:03.046 (1:03.046) 2:13.058 (1:10.012)
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
All-Time: A 1:49.7h 1976 Ken Mullen, Coe
Championship: C 1:52.20 5/10/2014 Daniel Bonthius, Wartburg
2014 Winner: 1:52.20 5/10/2014 Daniel Bonthius, Wartburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Zach Frey JR Loras 1:55.15 1:51.59C 10
55.831 (55.831) 1:51.581 (55.751)
2 Seth Woodson SR Buena Vista 1:54.63 1:52.02C 8
55.548 (55.548) 1:52.012 (56.464)
3 Daniel Bonthius SR Wartburg 1:53.22 1:52.44 6
56.220 (56.220) 1:52.435 (56.215)
4 Beau Freeborn SO Coe 1:53.73 1:52.76 5
56.051 (56.051) 1:52.760 (56.709)
5 Nicholas Green JR Wartburg 1:53.48 1:53.45 4
55.331 (55.331) 1:53.445 (58.115)
6 Drew Jackson SR Central College 1:55.05 1:53.80 3
57.011 (57.011) 1:53.792 (56.781)
7 Justin Hochstetler SR Wartburg 1:55.34 1:54.49 2
56.440 (56.440) 1:54.486 (58.047)
8 Nathan Kimbrell SO Loras 1:55.66 1:55.62 1
57.706 (57.706) 1:55.615 (57.910)
9 Jamie Vander Veer SR Central College 1:55.35 1:59.99
57.649 (57.649) 1:59.987 (1:02.339)
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
All-Time: A 3:46.89 2008 Andy Hodge, Wartburg
Championship: C 3:51.30 2006 Bryan George, Central
2014 Winner: 3:52.17 5/10/2014 Eli Horton, Central Coll
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eli Horton SR Central College 3:55.14 3:53.85 2 10
2 Daniel Bonthius SR Wartburg 4:00.66 3:54.07 2 8
3 Chase Moser SR Wartburg 3:56.42 3:54.25 2 6
4 Jamie Vander Veer SR Central College 3:56.48 3:56.77 2 5
5 Ryan Hermsen JR Wartburg 3:56.45 3:57.15 2 4
6 Mark Fairley FR Central College 4:02.01 3:58.94 2 3
7 Sam Whan JR Loras 4:01.71 4:01.12 2 2
8 Kurt Hellmann JR Luther 4:02.26 4:03.94 2 1
9 Austin Springsteen SO Coe 4:05.61 4:04.96 2
10 Timothy Sevcik FR Loras 4:07.37 4:05.55 2
11 Ian Mckenzie FR Simpson (Iowa) 4:13.96 4:05.98 1
12 John Donovan JR Luther 4:03.76 4:06.24 2
13 Brien Nugent SO Loras 4:08.51 4:08.08 2
14 Liam Hartley JR Wartburg 4:06.41 4:08.17 2
15 Cole Folken FR Central College 4:10.17 4:09.30 1
16 Jack Lindsay FR Dubuque 4:15.85 4:11.98 1
17 Jonathan Berland SO Dubuque 4:26.98 4:15.02 1
18 Miles Kirts JR Simpson (Iowa) 4:15.35 4:15.52 1
19 Parker Beard SO Luther 4:06.19 4:17.16 2
20 Henry Oberman FR Simpson (Iowa) 4:23.51 4:19.33 1
21 Ben Nelson FR Coe 4:27.35 4:21.68 1
22 Salem Hildebrandt FR Simpson (Iowa) 4:26.40 4:27.57 1
23 Tyler Larson SO Buena Vista 4:44.08 4:30.43 1
24 Ames Helzer FR Dubuque 4:34.07 4:31.03 1
25 Nicholas Dolan FR Dubuque 4:33.87 4:32.16 1
26 Tanner McClenahan SR Coe 4:33.62 4:33.55 1
27 Brady Hannula JR Buena Vista 4:38.01 4:38.92 1
28 Nathan Kimbrell SO Loras 4:09.31 4:42.37 2
-- Greg Scott SR Luther 4:12.38 DNF 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
All-Time: A 14:11.28 2015 Eli Horton, Central
Championship: C 14:37.93 2004 Josh Moen, Wartburg
2014 Winner: 14:57.28 5/10/2014 Eli Horton, Central Coll
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cole Decker JR Central College 14:56.01 15:01.18 10
2 Isaac Steffensmeier SO Central College 14:52.27 15:03.00 8
3 Eli Horton SR Central College 14:11.28 15:09.26 6
4 Chase Moser SR Wartburg 14:57.96 15:12.26 5
5 Steve Loran SR Loras 15:04.73 15:14.70 4
6 Mason Tope FR Loras 15:08.76 15:18.80 3
7 Isaac Jensen SO Luther 15:22.18 15:23.89 2
8 Timothy Sevcik FR Loras 15:23.79 15:28.00 1
9 Rob Howe SR Loras 15:06.58 15:49.08
10 JJ Frawley SO Wartburg 15:24.42 15:53.69
11 Kailas Kokare FR Wartburg 15:17.45 15:57.77
12 Erik Duethman FR Luther 15:50.63 16:01.44
13 Zach Marpe SO Wartburg 15:22.85 16:10.36
14 Nathan Haerr FR Coe 16:23.17 16:13.50
15 Mark Fairley FR Central College 15:18.36 16:28.64
16 Payton Nevills JR Dubuque 16:39.91
17 Alex Lamp SR Buena Vista 16:44.71
18 Andrew Johnson SR Luther 16:00.31 16:46.67
19 Steven Smith SO Buena Vista 16:28.09 16:47.95
20 Tim Semmen JR Luther 17:03.14 16:54.06
-- Austin Springsteen SO Coe 15:30.45 DNF
-- Andrew Laird JR Buena Vista 16:23.42 DNF
-- Ian Mckenzie FR Simpson (Iowa) 15:58.68 DNS
-- Nick Yaeger JR Simpson (Iowa) DNS
-- Ethan Pellegrino SO Simpson (Iowa) 16:03.30 DNS
-- Andrew Mayes JR Simpson (Iowa) 16:24.58 DNS
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
All-Time: A 29:46.64 1976 Chuck Korte, Loras
Championship: C 30:36.80 2008 Kevin Balster, Wartburg
2014 Winner: 31:02.43 5/9/2014 Sam Read, Wartburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cole Decker JR Central College 30:14.82 30:56.68 10
2 Isaac Steffensmeier SO Central College 31:24.15 8
3 Steve Loran SR Loras 31:29.12 31:34.63 6
4 Rob Howe SR Loras 31:39.41 32:26.37 5
5 Kailas Kokare FR Wartburg 32:37.20 4
6 Eli Kaczinski FR Wartburg 32:45.44 3
7 Tanner Rathje FR Central College 32:54.97 2
8 Colin Ensminger SO Loras 33:02.17 32:56.05 1
9 Justin Adams FR Loras 33:00.11 33:06.18
10 Trever Schwichtenberg SO Luther 33:20.36
11 Kyle Read SO Wartburg 33:28.31
12 John Freude SR Luther 33:28.35
13 Justin Velzke SR Luther 33:30.73
14 Matt Rosene SR Luther 33:09.53 33:48.03
15 Andrew Laird JR Buena Vista 34:10.20
16 Leander Scott SO Wartburg 34:16.93
17 Ben Stelk FR Central College 34:30.61
18 Andrew Mayes JR Simpson (Iowa) 34:35.34
-- Ethan Pellegrino SO Simpson (Iowa) DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
All-Time: A 14.33 1991 Mike Godbout, Simpson
All-Time1: A 14.28 2008 Shawn Olorundami, Buena Vista (wind)
All-Time2: A 14.27 1979 Silas Hudson*, Coe
Championship: C 14.41 1990 Mike Godbout, Simpson
2014 Winner: 14.75 5/10/2014 Dan Roemerman, Central Coll
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dan Roemerman SO Central College 14.55 14.63Q 1.7 1
2 Dylan Kalinay FR Simpson (Iowa) 14.74 14.74Q 0.6 2
3 Austin Groth SO Buena Vista 14.85 15.09Q 0.6 3
4 Joel Clarke SR Luther 15.30 15.04q 1.7 1
5 Eric Larson JR Central College 15.06 15.17q 0.6 2
6 Alex Gilmore SR Wartburg 15.48 15.30q 0.6 2
7 Conner Freeman JR Central College 15.05 15.36q 0.6 3
8 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 15.09 15.41q 1.7 1
9 Chris Hawkins FR Coe 15.46 15.47 0.6 3
10 Isaac Frazier SO Simpson (Iowa) 15.36 15.70 0.6 3
11 Doug Bohaty SR Buena Vista 15.86 15.72 1.7 1
12 Gerrand Moody FR Loras 15.33 15.78 0.6 2
13 Nicholas Dugger JR Wartburg 16.55 16.15 0.6 2
14 Ben Cuvelier FR Wartburg 16.22 16.28 0.6 3
15 Justin Sacker SO Buena Vista 16.39 16.34 0.6 3
16 Jake Brock JR Loras 16.21 16.50 0.6 2
17 Andrew O'Neill FR Loras 15.68 16.56 1.7 1
18 Tyler Reindl FR Buena Vista 17.51 16.65 0.6 3
19 William Bestul SO Luther 17.15 16.78 1.7 1
20 Peter Lillibridge JR Luther 17.22 17.19 1.7 1
21 Nils Boyum FR Luther 17.43 18.35 0.6 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
All-Time: A 14.33 1991 Mike Godbout, Simpson
All-Time1: A 14.28 2008 Shawn Olorundami, Buena Vista (wind)
All-Time2: A 14.27 1979 Silas Hudson*, Coe
Championship: C 14.41 1990 Mike Godbout, Simpson
2014 Winner: 14.75 5/10/2014 Dan Roemerman, Central Coll
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Dan Roemerman SO Central College 14.63 14.62 -0.9 10
2 Dylan Kalinay FR Simpson (Iowa) 14.74 15.05 -0.9 8
3 Eric Larson JR Central College 15.17 15.14 -0.9 6
4 Conner Freeman JR Central College 15.36 15.20 -0.9 5
5 Joel Clarke SR Luther 15.04 15.38 -0.9 4
6 Austin Groth SO Buena Vista 15.09 15.49 -0.9 3
7 Alex Gilmore SR Wartburg 15.30 15.52 -0.9 2
8 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 15.41 15.64 -0.9 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
All-Time: A 51.30 2001 Miradieu Joseph, Wartburg
Championship: C 53.13 5/10/2014 Evan Zurbuchen, Dubuque
2014 Winner: 53.13 5/10/2014 Evan Zurbuchen, Dubuque
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alex Gilmore SR Wartburg 55.24 55.20Q 3
2 Austin Groth SO Buena Vista 55.35 55.21Q 2
3 Sam Stokes Cerkvenik SR Luther 55.87 55.34Q 1
4 Tate Jensen FR Central College 56.74 55.22q 2
5 Triston Twedt SO Simpson (Iowa) 56.61 55.76q 3
6 Justin Anderlik SO Wartburg 55.67 55.78q 1
7 Austin Roberts SO Central College 56.58 56.06q 3
8 Trevor McKee SO Simpson (Iowa) 57.13 56.48q 1
9 Dan Roemerman SO Central College 56.21 56.54 2
10 Jamey Foster SO Dubuque 57.43 56.71 1
11 Andrew O'Neill FR Loras 58.51 56.72 1
12 Nick Thibault FR Wartburg 57.54 56.90 2
13 Jake Brock JR Loras 57.57 58.27 3
14 Cooper Nelson SO Luther 57.93 58.91 1
15 Justin Sacker SO Buena Vista 57.82 59.16 3
16 Jake Kagemann FR Wartburg 57.87 59.89 2
17 Windom Shields JR Luther 1:01.17 59.98 3
18 Hunter Lynch JR Luther 1:00.37 1:00.68 2
19 Tyler Reindl FR Buena Vista 1:02.55 1:02.47 1
20 Tyler Peugh JR Dubuque 1:02.19 1:03.15 2
21 Nick Friedmann SO Loras 1:02.18 1:03.23 3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
All-Time: A 51.30 2001 Miradieu Joseph, Wartburg
Championship: C 53.13 5/10/2014 Evan Zurbuchen, Dubuque
2014 Winner: 53.13 5/10/2014 Evan Zurbuchen, Dubuque
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Groth SO Buena Vista 55.21 54.71 10
2 Alex Gilmore SR Wartburg 55.20 54.98 8
3 Tate Jensen FR Central College 55.22 55.54 6
4 Triston Twedt SO Simpson (Iowa) 55.76 55.90 5
5 Justin Anderlik SO Wartburg 55.78 56.04 4
6 Austin Roberts SO Central College 56.06 56.36 3
7 Sam Stokes Cerkvenik SR Luther 55.34 56.38 2
8 Trevor McKee SO Simpson (Iowa) 56.48 57.18 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
All-Time: A 9:02.55 2007 Patrick Johnson, Wartburg
Championship: C 9:12.94 1985 Dan Huston, Wartburg
2014 Winner: 9:39.29 5/10/2014 Drew Jackson, Central Coll
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Timothy Shepherd SR Central College 9:43.62 9:30.10 10
2 Drew Jackson SR Central College 9:23.30 9:30.27 8
3 Payton Nevills JR Dubuque 9:41.94 9:32.65 6
4 JJ Frawley SO Wartburg 9:38.62 9:32.79 5
5 Zach Marpe SO Wartburg 9:52.87 9:41.61 4
6 Clare Brandt JR Luther 9:55.34 9:51.13 3
7 Nick Yaeger JR Simpson (Iowa) 9:32.00 9:53.88 2
8 Seth Mommsen SR Wartburg 10:07.56 9:55.12 1
9 Alex Lamp SR Buena Vista 9:47.47 9:57.00
10 Patrick Finnegan FR Luther 10:09.74 10:01.61
11 Adam Varnas SR Loras 10:13.26 10:04.32
12 Joel Toppin FR Wartburg 9:55.84 10:08.97
13 Ryan Sheeran SR Loras 10:04.75 10:12.95
14 Matt Kane SR Loras 10:27.49 10:23.63
15 Ben Hedges SO Loras 10:20.44 10:33.37
16 Travis Houle SR Luther 10:26.72 10:35.58
17 Luke Lumbar FR Luther 10:20.57 10:45.43
18 Karl Weaver SO Central College 11:05.32 10:50.47
19 Jeremy Carraci FR Central College 11:08.07 11:11.83
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
All-Time: A 40.77 2007 Dubuque, Dubuque
Blackmon, Metezier, Walker, Walton
Championship: C 41.24 2001 Central, Central
Brownlee, Tavegia, Hartford, McCullough
2014 Winner: 41.82 5/10/2014 Loras, Loras
K Ward, B Gradoville, N Ball, Z Gassman
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loras 42.14 41.58 10
1) Kyle Ward SR 2) Josh Goerdt SR
3) Zac Gassman SR 4) Nick Ball JR
2 Dubuque 41.84 41.83 8
1) Reggie Cole SO 2) Rick Valcin SR
3) Kyle Williams SR 4) Deshond Robinson FR
3 Wartburg 42.83 42.35 6
1) Ty Troutman SR 2) Chris Nothnick JR
3) Terris Sallis SR 4) Levi Dolphin FR
4 Central College 42.57 42.78 5
1) Justin Wimbish FR 2) Blake Morgan FR
3) Spencer Hammack JR 4) Dan Roemerman SO
5 Simpson (Iowa) 43.28 42.87 4
1) Davey Jergens FR 2) Dylan Kalinay FR
3) Tate Tufte FR 4) Triston Twedt SO
6 Buena Vista 43.51 3
1) Brennan Dostal FR 2) Mark Eberly SO
3) Kyle Wessling SO 4) Austin Groth SO
7 Coe 43.87 43.58 2
1) Anton Jones SO 2) Giscard Philizaire SO
3) Clayton Birkes SO 4) Erik Franklin SO
8 Luther 43.05 43.94 1
1) Cooper Nelson SO 2) Elijah Kane FR
3) Cole Hocker SR 4) Henry Jungbauer SR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
All-Time: A 3:09.64 2000 Central, Central
N Koerselman, A Hartford, T Tavegia, C McCullough
Championship: C 3:14.47 2001 Central
Brownlee, Tavegia, Hartford, McCullough
2014 Winner: 3:18.04 5/10/2014 Buena Vista, Buena Vista
G Woodson, S Woodson, P Winterton, R Eberly
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loras 3:14.10 3:13.75C 10
1) Brandon Gradoville SO 2) Zac Gassman SR
3) Zach Frey JR 4) Josh Goerdt SR
1:37.564 (1:37.564) 2:26.695 (49.131) 3:13.744 (47.050)
2 Wartburg 3:19.26 3:18.28 8
1) Dallas Koppes SR 2) Drew Schwartz SO
3) Kyle Kregel JR 4) Justin Anderlik SO
1:39.666 (1:39.666) 2:28.686 (49.021) 3:18.274 (49.588)
3 Central College 3:20.93 3:18.46 6
1) Mason Zimmerman JR 2) Blake Morgan FR
3) Austin Roberts SO 4) Drew Jackson SR
1:38.898 (1:38.898) 2:28.220 (49.323) 3:18.452 (50.232)
4 Buena Vista 3:22.33 3:20.39 5
1) Brennan Dostal FR 2) Seth Woodson SR
3) Austin Groth SO 4) Justin Sacker SO
1:38.680 (1:38.680) 2:28.874 (50.194) 3:20.388 (51.514)
5 Dubuque 3:26.56 3:20.55 4
1) Deshond Robinson FR 2) Aaron Ofosu FR
3) Blake Worth FR 4) Serigne Sarr SR
1:39.494 (1:39.494) 2:29.470 (49.976) 3:20.545 (51.076)
6 Simpson (Iowa) 3:23.75 3:22.20 3
1) Brice Sheeder SR 2) Triston Twedt SO
3) C.J. Moody SR 4) Trevor McKee SO
1:40.693 (1:40.693) 2:31.802 (51.110) 3:22.200 (50.398)
7 Coe 3:22.91 3:22.48 2
1) Erik Franklin SO 2) Anton Jones SO
3) Dray Schreiber FR 4) Beau Freeborn SO
1:42.980 (1:42.980) 2:34.043 (51.064) 3:22.473 (48.430)
8 Luther 3:24.85 3:26.86 1
1) Raleigh Sims JR 2) Sam Stokes Cerkvenik SR
3) Mitchell Stenoien SO 4) Jayden DeVilbiss SR
1:43.929 (1:43.929) 2:35.693 (51.765) 3:26.853 (51.161)
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
All-Time: A 7:35.8h 1985 Simpson, Simpson
M.Christianson, K.Janvrin, J.Brooks, K.Pederson
Championship: C 7:38.44 5/9/2014 Wartburg, Wartburg
J Hochstetler, N Green, C Moser, D Bonthius
2014 Winner: 7:38.44 5/9/2014 Wartburg, Wartburg
J Hochstetler, N Green, C Moser, D Bonthius
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Central College 7:40.76 10
1) Mark Fairley FR 2) Jamie Vander Veer SR
3) Eli Horton SR 4) Drew Jackson SR
1:55.982 (1:55.982) 3:52.021 (1:56.040) 5:48.738 (1:56.717)
7:40.760 (1:52.022)
2 Wartburg 7:40.83 8
1) Ryan Hermsen JR 2) Jason Ludwig FR
3) Justin Hochstetler SR 4) Nicholas Green JR
1:55.570 (1:55.570) 3:52.652 (1:57.082) 5:47.934 (1:55.283)
7:40.823 (1:52.889)
3 Loras 7:41.99 6
1) Sam Whan JR 2) Tim Wittman SO
3) Adam Varnas SR 4) Zach Frey JR
1:55.728 (1:55.728) 3:53.308 (1:57.580) 5:50.082 (1:56.774)
7:41.983 (1:51.902)
4 Luther 7:44.73 5
1) Parker Beard SO 2) John Donovan JR
3) Alex Bishop SO 4) Kurt Hellmann JR
1:57.866 (1:57.866) 3:52.606 (1:54.740) 5:49.788 (1:57.182)
7:44.722 (1:54.935)
5 Dubuque 7:59.11 4
1) Remington Meggers SO 2) Aaron Ofosu FR
3) Serigne Sarr SR 4) Jonathan Berland SO
1:59.409 (1:59.409) 3:57.463 (1:58.054) 5:57.311 (1:59.849)
7:59.101 (2:01.790)
6 Coe 8:00.03 3
1) Beau Freeborn SO 2) Dray Schreiber FR
3) Tanner McClenahan SR 4) Austin Springsteen SO
1:56.229 (1:56.229) 3:53.488 (1:57.259) 6:00.713 (2:07.225)
8:00.029 (1:59.317)
7 Simpson (Iowa) 8:04.78 2
1) Brice Sheeder SR 2) Cody Alexander SO
3) Matt Pearson SO 4) Miles Kirts JR
1:59.780 (1:59.780) 3:59.228 (1:59.449) 6:02.927 (2:03.699)
8:04.773 (2:01.846)
8 Buena Vista 8:33.28 1
1) Ben Sampson SO 2) Paul Woizeschke FR
3) Brady Hannula JR 4) Tyler Larson SO
2:03.479 (2:03.479) 4:09.207 (2:05.728) 6:19.603 (2:10.397)
8:33.273 (2:13.670)
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Opening Height: 1.72 raise by 5 cm through 2.07
All-Time: A 2.18m 2005 Andy Stoecken, Loras
Championship: C 2.16m 2005 Andy Stoecken, Loras
2014 Winner: 2.10m 5/9/2014 Jonas Elusme, Wartburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 DuVaun Goodlow SO Dubuque 2.06m 2.02m 6-07.50 10
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
O PPP O XXX
2 Isaac Frazier SO Simpson (Iowa) 1.97m 2.02m 6-07.50 8
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
O O XO O XXX
3 Conner Freeman JR Central College 1.93m 2.02m 6-07.50 6
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
O O XO XXO XO XXX
4 Logan Mulford SO Central College 2.02m 2.02m 6-07.50 5
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
XO O XXO XXX
5 Nolan Sampson SR Buena Vista 1.96m 1.97m 6-05.50 4
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
XO O XO XXX
6 Keontae Neely JR Loras 1.86m 1.87m 6-01.50 3
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
O O XO O XXX
7 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 1.90m 1.87m 6-01.50 2
1.82 1.87 1.92
O XXO X
8 Anthony Melvin JR Wartburg 1.83m 1.87m 6-01.50 1
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
O XXO XO XXO XXX
9 Dan Vatch JR Loras 1.85m 1.82m 5-11.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
O XO XO XXX
10 Jack Fritzjunker FR Simpson (Iowa) 1.82m 1.82m 5-11.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
O XO XXO XXX
11 Greg Cox JR Loras 1.82m 1.77m 5-09.75
1.72 1.77 1.82
XO O XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Opening Height: 2.90m, raise by 15 cm increments
All-Time: A 5.19m 2007 Kyle Calvert, Loras
Championship: C 4.75m 1990 Jim Bruxvoort, Central
2014 Winner: 4.55m 5/10/2014 Rick Valcin, Dubuque
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rick Valcin SR Dubuque 5.10m 4.95mC 16-02.75 10
4.55 4.70 4.95 5.15
O O XO XXX
2 Devan Kennedy JR Loras 4.45m 4.55m 14-11.00 8
4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
O XXO XO XXX
3 Mitch Stoltzman SO Simpson (Iowa) 4.27m 4.40m 14-05.25 6
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
O O O O XO XXX
4 Erik Queoff JR Luther 4.33m 4.25m 13-11.25 5
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
O XO O XXX
5 Nicholas Kazmierczak SO Dubuque 4.40m 4.25m 13-11.25 4
4.25 4.40
XO XXX
6 Hunter Dunlap FR Loras 4.30m 4.25m 13-11.25 3
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
XO XO O XO XXX
7 Eric Larson JR Central College 4.10m 4.10m 13-05.25 2
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
O O O XXX
8 Jacob Miller JR Luther 3.98m 3.95m 12-11.50 0.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
O O XXX
8 Tyler Dobratz SR Dubuque 4.20m 3.95m 12-11.50 0.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
O O XXX
10 Nick Dreska FR Loras 3.83m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
O XXO O O XXX
11 David Rodgers IV SO Loras 3.75m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
O O O XO XXX
12 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 3.83m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
O PPP XO XO XXX
13 Conner Freeman JR Central College 3.85m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
O O O XXX
14 Derek Mueller SR Luther 3.70m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
XXO O O XXX
15 Alexies Escotto FR Wartburg 2.95m 3.65m 11-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O O PPP O O XXX
15 Nils Boyum FR Luther 3.95m 3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
O O XXX
-- Alexander Schlueter JR Dubuque 4.10m NH
3.80
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
All-Time: A 7.57m 2012 Jonas Elusme, Wartburg
All-Time1: A 7.71m 2012 Jonas Elusme, Wartburg (wind)
Championship: C 7.71m 5/12/2012 Jonas Elusme, Wartburg
2014 Winner: 6.96m 5/9/2014 Jonas Elusme, Wartburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Eric Larson JR Central College 6.53m 6.98m 1.4 22-11.00 10
6.62m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 6.87m(0.2) 6.98m(1.4) PASS
2 Chris Hawkins FR Coe 7.02m 6.71m 0.2 22-00.25 8
6.55m(1.0) FOUL(-0.6) 6.44m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 6.71m(0.2)
3 Justin Wimbish FR Central College 6.61m 6.70m 0.5 21-11.75 6
FOUL(0.2) 6.54m(-1.3) 5.77m(-0.9) 6.70m(0.5) 6.50m(+0.0) 6.32m(0.7)
4 Michael Mackin SR Central College 6.41m 6.59m 0.5 21-07.50 5
6.03m(+0.0) 6.40m(-1.0) 6.11m(+0.0) 6.30m(0.3) 6.31m(0.3) 6.59m(0.5)
5 Cole Darrow JR Buena Vista 6.76m 6.58m 1.3 21-07.25 4
6.58m(1.3) 6.42m(+0.0) 5.83m(+0.0) 5.66m(+0.0) PASS PASS
6 Keontae Neely JR Loras 6.93m 6.53m 0.2 21-05.25 3
FOUL(+0.0) 6.42m(+0.0) 6.53m(0.2) 5.69m(0.9) 6.13m(+0.0) FOUL(2.6)
7 Colby Rattenborg FR Dubuque 6.75m 6.38m 0.6 20-11.25 2
6.08m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.38m(0.6) 6.34m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.37m(+0.0)
8 Brian Zahnle SR Central College 6.25m 6.37m +0.0 20-10.75 1
FOUL(0.9) 6.02m(0.3) 6.37m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.5)
9 Derek Ross FR Coe 6.21m 6.33m +0.0 20-09.25
6.10m(1.8) 6.33m(+0.0) 6.20m(1.5) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Dedrick Lee FR Luther 6.78m 6.27m 0.3 20-07.00
6.18m(+0.0) 6.27m(0.3) 6.00m(+0.0)
11 Anthony Melvin JR Wartburg 6.26m 6.25m 0.8 20-06.25
6.10m(+0.0) 5.97m(-0.7) 6.25m(0.8)
12 Ty Troutman SR Wartburg 6.01m 6.18m 0.3 20-03.50
6.03m(0.1) 6.05m(+0.0) 6.18m(0.3)
13 Kyle Hove JR Luther 6.27m 6.16m 1.5 20-02.50
5.73m(1.6) 5.74m(0.9) 6.16m(1.5)
14 Brandon Dawson FR Luther 6.67m 6.05m -0.6 19-10.25
5.98m(+0.0) 5.99m(+0.0) 6.05m(-0.6)
15 Nick Hageman JR Wartburg 6.19m 6.04m +0.0 19-09.75
6.04m(+0.0) 5.84m(1.1) FOUL(2.1)
16 Joshua Olson JR Luther 6.27m 6.04m +0.0 19-09.75
6.04m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.70m(1.9)
17 Brandt Seward FR Simpson (Iowa) 6.07m 5.95m 1.2 19-06.25
5.82m(+0.0) 5.95m(1.2) 5.92m(1.1)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
All-Time: A 15.15m 1973 Kip Korir, Coe
Championship: C 14.72m 2003 Deandre Bovan, Dubuque
2014 Winner: 14.38m 5/10/2014 Kebba Bojang, Dubuque
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Chris Hawkins FR Coe 13.72m 0.1 45-00.25 10
FOUL(1.9) 13.72m(0.1) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.0)
2 Isaac Frazier SO Simpson (Iowa) 13.60m 13.68m 2.8 44-10.75 8
13.06m(2.0) 13.31m(+0.0) 13.68m(2.8) 13.06m(1.8) 13.16m(1.7) 13.26m(0.5)
3 Kebba Bojang JR Dubuque 14.39m 13.61m +0.0 44-08.00 6
12.99m(1.8) PASS PASS FOUL(2.6) FOUL(0.8) 13.61m(+0.0)
4 Dedrick Lee FR Luther 13.29m 13.42m 1.0 44-00.50 5
13.06m(1.5) 13.41m(0.8) FOUL(0.6) 13.42m(1.0) 12.99m(1.9) 12.57m(+0.0)
5 Keontae Neely JR Loras 13.19m 13.25m 2.5 43-05.75 4
12.93m(1.7) FOUL(1.1) 12.58m(2.1) 13.25m(2.5) 12.83m(0.7) 12.33m(+0.0)
6 Brian Zahnle SR Central College 12.56m 12.94m 0.1 42-05.50 3
12.27m(+0.0) 12.79m(1.7) 12.94m(0.1) 12.75m(2.7) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(-0.4)
7 Colby Rattenborg FR Dubuque 12.04m 12.88m 0.8 42-03.25 2
12.24m(+0.0) 12.67m(2.3) 12.88m(0.8) 12.76m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 12.59m(1.3)
8 Michael Mackin SR Central College 12.44m 12.86m 0.1 42-02.25 1
12.43m(0.3) 12.81m(+0.0) 12.86m(0.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.2) 12.27m(2.4)
9 Chilly Cancela-Castillo SO Wartburg 12.95m 12.83m 0.6 42-01.25
FOUL(0.2) 12.81m(+0.0) 12.83m(0.6) 12.78m(0.7) FOUL(0.7) 12.83m(2.2)
10 Anthony Melvin JR Wartburg 12.40m 12.76m 1.4 41-10.50
12.76m(1.4) FOUL(1.3) 12.55m(1.0)
11 Joshua Olson JR Luther 13.16m 12.63m 0.3 41-05.25
12.31m(2.3) 12.63m(0.3) FOUL(2.7)
12 Grant Preheim FR Luther 12.83m 12.34m 1.4 40-06.00
12.34m(1.4) 12.25m(+0.0) 12.07m(1.1)
13 Brandt Seward FR Simpson (Iowa) 11.51m 12.18m +0.0 39-11.50
12.11m(1.7) 12.18m(+0.0) 11.84m(-0.9)
14 Joe Kotz SO Central College 11.90m 12.04m 0.7 39-06.00
11.96m(1.8) 11.68m(1.3) 12.04m(0.7)
15 Zach Quick SO Central College 11.37m +0.0 37-03.75
11.37m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 11.36m(0.4)
16 Jordan Stiefel FR Loras 11.41m 11.29m -0.4 37-00.50
11.29m(-0.4) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.1)
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
All-Time: A 19.18m 1996 Dennis Black, Upper Iowa
Championship: C 19.18m 1996 Dennis Black, Upper Iowa
2014 Winner: 17.39m 5/9/2014 Colt Feltes, Wartburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Colt Feltes SR Wartburg 18.14m 18.38m 60-03.75 10
FOUL 17.67m 17.70m 18.38m FOUL FOUL
2 Andy Bellamy SR Wartburg 15.98m 16.27m 53-04.50 8
13.83m 14.58m 16.27m 16.04m FOUL FOUL
3 Gunnar Johnson SR Central College 14.77m 14.33m 47-00.25 6
14.33m 14.32m FOUL 13.88m 14.31m 14.02m
4 Adam Ownby SR Coe 13.92m 13.97m 45-10.00 5
FOUL 13.40m 13.65m 13.97m FOUL FOUL
5 Robbie Peters FR Coe 14.15m 13.56m 44-06.00 4
11.41m 12.79m 13.26m 13.56m FOUL FOUL
6 Trenton Smothers SO Central College 13.04m 13.24m 43-05.25 3
12.94m 12.55m 13.24m 12.17m FOUL FOUL
7 Alex Deeds SR Coe 14.10m 13.14m 43-01.50 2
FOUL 12.99m 13.14m 13.02m 13.05m 13.14m
8 Jacob Hayes FR Coe 13.55m 13.02m 42-08.75 1
13.02m 13.01m 12.75m FOUL FOUL 12.23m
9 Koltin Pfaffle FR Simpson (Iowa) 12.16m 12.69m 41-07.75
12.66m FOUL 12.69m 12.45m 12.58m 12.64m
10 Ethan Oleson FR Dubuque 11.81m 12.28m 40-03.50
11.92m 11.94m 12.28m
11 Tom Schiffer FR Wartburg 12.51m 12.27m 40-03.25
FOUL 11.84m 12.27m
12 Jordan Burkholder SR Loras 12.23m 40-01.50
FOUL 12.23m FOUL
13 Dylan Draeger FR Dubuque 12.68m 11.86m 38-11.00
FOUL 11.86m FOUL
14 Scott Taylor FR Dubuque 11.99m 11.61m 38-01.25
11.33m 11.61m 11.27m
15 Dakota Moore FR Wartburg 12.20m 11.33m 37-02.25
11.33m FOUL FOUL
16 Nick Arnold JR Luther 11.83m 11.25m 36-11.00
FOUL 10.60m 11.25m
17 Ethan Thonn FR Luther 11.68m 11.23m 36-10.25
11.23m 11.00m FOUL
18 Joe Pagura FR Loras 11.42m 10.99m 36-00.75
10.77m 10.87m 10.99m
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
All-Time: A 52.65m 2014 Colt Feltes, Wartburg
Championship: C 51.73m 5/10/2014 Colt Feltes, Wartburg
2014 Winner: 51.73m 5/10/2014 Colt Feltes, Wartburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Colt Feltes SR Wartburg 49.10m 52.85mA 173-05 10
46.90m 51.19m 52.85m 47.33m 51.15m 51.61m
2 Alex Link FR Dubuque 47.58m 45.04m 147-09 8
44.72m 45.04m 41.41m 44.09m FOUL 41.12m
3 Ben Miller SO Central College 44.16m 42.71m 140-01 6
41.02m 42.71m 41.34m FOUL 42.60m 38.99m
4 Andy Bellamy SR Wartburg 41.31m 42.29m 138-09 5
37.76m 36.76m 40.45m 37.69m 39.23m 42.29m
5 Jacob Hayes FR Coe 41.18m 42.20m 138-05 4
41.15m 42.20m FOUL 39.75m 39.80m FOUL
6 Dakota Moore FR Wartburg 40.36m 41.92m 137-06 3
39.95m 39.47m 40.80m 41.92m 39.20m 40.13m
7 Nathan Maiers SR Loras 40.62m 41.85m 137-04 2
41.39m 41.85m 39.40m 41.25m 40.72m 41.65m
8 Jordan Burkholder SR Loras 46.17m 41.63m 136-07 1
38.94m 41.63m 40.89m 40.43m FOUL FOUL
9 Robbie Peters FR Coe 43.09m 40.42m 132-07
39.75m 38.08m 40.42m 36.22m FOUL 36.90m
10 Devan Kennedy JR Loras 40.76m 39.56m 129-09
38.58m 39.56m 39.35m
11 Ryan Kruse FR Central College 44.41m 39.34m 129-01
37.03m 39.34m 37.44m
12 Nick Arnold JR Luther 41.16m 39.12m 128-04
39.12m FOUL FOUL
13 Alex Deeds SR Coe 41.83m 38.76m 127-02
38.76m 37.53m FOUL
14 Garrett Rohlk FR Buena Vista 35.14m 38.72m 127-00
36.08m 38.72m 35.27m
15 Chris Davis SO Central College 40.10m 37.95m 124-06
34.37m 37.95m 37.51m
16 Sam Heimer FR Wartburg 41.03m 36.45m 119-07
36.45m FOUL 35.69m
17 Conner Hirt SR Dubuque 39.44m 36.05m 118-03
36.05m 35.07m 33.86m
18 Jordan Sanders SO Central College 38.71m 36.04m 118-03
35.78m 34.91m 36.04m
19 Alec Sindelar JR Buena Vista 38.78m 35.50m 116-06
34.49m 35.50m 34.63m
20 Koltin Pfaffle FR Simpson (Iowa) 31.03m 35.42m 116-02
30.63m FOUL 35.42m
21 Joe Pagura FR Loras 36.90m 35.27m 115-08
FOUL 35.27m 33.23m
22 Alex Mckee-Crow JR Coe 33.20m 32.05m 105-02
31.40m 31.43m 32.05m
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
All-Time: A 58.49m 2015 Colt Feltes, Wartburg
Championship: C 57.43m 2007 Jason Fisher, Central
2014 Winner: 54.16m 5/9/2014 Colt Feltes, Wartburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Colt Feltes SR Wartburg 58.49m 55.99m 183-08 10
53.67m 51.00m 53.18m 54.38m 55.99m FOUL
2 Daniel Yunek SR Coe 51.63m 52.54m 172-04 8
FOUL 50.86m 51.57m 51.05m 52.54m 50.05m
3 Mario-John Otchere SO Dubuque 49.69m 50.61m 166-00 6
50.61m 49.66m 46.95m FOUL FOUL 49.06m
4 Nathan Maiers SR Loras 49.05m 48.86m 160-04 5
44.86m 45.57m 46.71m 45.43m 48.49m 48.86m
5 Andy Bellamy SR Wartburg 45.37m 44.43m 145-09 4
43.56m 44.43m 43.94m FOUL 43.65m 43.60m
6 Jordan Burkholder SR Loras 46.11m 43.24m 141-10 3
FOUL 43.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Dylan Draeger FR Dubuque 40.67m 43.19m 141-08 2
43.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Conner Hirt SR Dubuque 47.17m 42.71m 140-01 1
FOUL 40.77m 42.71m FOUL 39.57m FOUL
9 Robbie Peters FR Coe 41.31m 42.38m 139-00
39.02m FOUL 42.38m 41.88m 40.77m FOUL
10 Chris Davis SO Central College 45.90m 41.20m 135-02
FOUL 41.20m FOUL
11 Alex Deeds SR Coe 45.71m 41.09m 134-10
40.60m 40.61m 41.09m
12 Frank Davis SR Coe 42.84m 40.80m 133-10
FOUL 38.82m 40.80m
13 Alec Sindelar JR Buena Vista 43.48m 40.48m 132-10
40.48m 40.00m 39.31m
14 Jake Webb SO Central College 43.41m 39.90m 130-11
39.90m 38.94m 38.71m
15 Alex Link FR Dubuque 42.70m 38.33m 125-09
FOUL FOUL 38.33m
16 Garrett Rohlk FR Buena Vista 39.27m 37.84m 124-02
FOUL 37.84m 36.82m
17 Jordan Sanders SO Central College 39.26m 37.47m 122-11
37.47m FOUL 36.67m
18 Sam Heimer FR Wartburg 37.22m 37.32m 122-05
FOUL 37.27m 37.32m
19 Tom Schiffer FR Wartburg 34.56m 34.64m 113-08
FOUL FOUL 34.64m
20 Cristen Bublitz FR Luther 28.33m 33.53m 110-00
33.53m 30.23m FOUL
21 Ethan Thonn FR Luther 35.05m 29.71m 97-06
29.71m FOUL FOUL
-- Nick Arnold JR Luther 44.02m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
All-Time: A 66.71m 2001 Bryce Berkompas, Coe
Championship: C 67.71m 2001 Bryce Berkompas, Coe
2014 Winner: 55.78m 5/10/2014 Kody Dailey, Central Coll
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kody Dailey SO Central College 57.27m 54.65m 179-03 10
51.85m 54.65m FOUL 53.23m 54.33m 52.14m
2 Evan Rossing JR Loras 52.01m 53.97m 177-01 8
53.97m 48.63m 50.93m 51.10m 48.96m 51.20m
3 Kyle Wessling SO Buena Vista 49.91m 52.11m 170-11 6
FOUL 52.11m 46.39m 46.65m 47.24m FOUL
4 Elijah Kane FR Luther 51.42m 51.80m 169-11 5
39.37m 51.80m 47.05m 45.18m 37.83m 44.47m
5 Jake Brock JR Loras 52.24m 51.78m 169-10 4
47.84m 51.78m 48.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Canaan Powell FR Central College 53.22m 51.29m 168-03 3
47.68m FOUL 50.91m 46.00m 51.29m FOUL
7 Ryan Kruse FR Central College 54.78m 49.25m 161-07 2
49.25m 47.80m FOUL 47.24m 44.36m FOUL
8 John Gregory FR Dubuque 45.65m 49.02m 160-10 1
44.72m 45.87m 48.47m 48.49m 48.01m 49.02m
9 Nick Hageman JR Wartburg 45.23m 47.78m 156-09
44.18m 47.78m 45.50m FOUL 38.68m FOUL
10 Kyle Hove JR Luther 45.59m 47.75m 156-08
45.26m 45.24m 47.75m
11 Lucas Kane FR Luther 47.22m 46.02m 151-00
FOUL 46.02m 44.72m
12 Jake Kagemann FR Wartburg 43.21m 43.96m 144-03
43.96m 36.42m 42.51m
13 Andy Reed FR Loras 44.59m 43.56m 142-11
FOUL 43.56m 40.05m
14 Gunnar Johnson SR Central College 44.66m 43.12m 141-06
40.56m 43.12m FOUL
15 Colby Rattenborg FR Dubuque 43.34m 41.33m 135-07
34.49m 41.33m FOUL
16 Greg Cox JR Loras 43.45m 39.46m 129-05
39.46m 38.80m 37.39m
17 Peter Lillibridge JR Luther 46.21m 39.06m 128-02
39.06m 35.06m 36.35m
18 Alex Gilmore SR Wartburg 38.48m 126-03
32.56m 38.48m 37.59m
19 Matt Van Metre FR Simpson (Iowa) 41.70m 38.00m 124-08
25.71m 38.00m 37.47m
20 Alec Sindelar JR Buena Vista 40.06m 37.40m 122-08
36.54m 37.40m FOUL
21 Garrett Rohlk FR Buena Vista 34.61m 35.55m 116-08
34.78m 35.55m 34.38m
22 Blake Worth FR Dubuque 39.80m 34.97m 114-09
34.97m 33.14m 34.50m
23 Tyler Heinrich SO Dubuque 36.75m 34.70m 113-10
32.12m 32.58m 34.70m
24 Cal Tauber FR Wartburg 32.71m 33.02m 108-04
FOUL 29.82m 33.02m
25 Alex Mckee-Crow JR Coe 32.40m 106-03
32.40m FOUL 30.41m
-- Brett Mitchelmore JR Coe 42.47m DNS
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Championship: C 11.10 5/7/2010 Nick Clark, Luther
2014 Winner: 11.33 5/8/2014 Jaemin Powell, Central Coll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 11.32 4.0 791
2 Caleb Freund SR Luther 11.48 4.0 757
3 Henry Jungbauer SR Luther 11.51 4.0 750
4 Nick Sigrist FR Luther 11.54 4.0 744
5 Reese Iversen FR Central College 11.68 4.0 715
6 Tyler Dobratz SR Dubuque 11.76 4.0 699
7 Nicholas Dugger JR Wartburg 11.83 4.0 685
8 Ryan Kruse FR Central College 12.07 4.0 637
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: C 49.03 5/9/2003 Tanner Whipple, Central
2014 Winner: 52.03 5/8/2014 Jaemin Powell, Central Coll
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Sigrist FR Luther 51.36 753
2 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 51.87 730
3 Henry Jungbauer SR Luther 52.65 697
4 Caleb Freund SR Luther 53.46 662
5 Nicholas Dugger JR Wartburg 53.83 647
6 Tyler Dobratz SR Dubuque 54.01 639
7 Reese Iversen FR Central College 57.43 505
8 Ryan Kruse FR Central College 57.51 502
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: C 4:22.57 5/13/2005 Chad Compton, Cornell
2014 Winner: 4:30.11 5/8/2014 Drew Morelan, Loras
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Sigrist FR Luther 4:46.84 638
58.814 (58.814) 2:22.372 (1:23.559) 3:40.527 (1:18.156)
4:46.833 (1:06.306)
2 Henry Jungbauer SR Luther 4:48.40 628
59.427 (59.427) 2:23.075 (1:23.649) 3:41.291 (1:18.217)
4:48.396 (1:07.105)
3 Caleb Freund SR Luther 4:50.65 615
59.090 (59.090) 2:22.660 (1:23.571) 3:40.948 (1:18.289)
4:50.642 (1:09.694)
4 Nicholas Dugger JR Wartburg 5:07.79 516
1:00.630 (1:00.630) 2:24.953 (1:24.323) 3:49.854 (1:24.901)
5:07.783 (1:17.930)
5 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 5:08.01 514
1:01.554 (1:01.554) 2:26.114 (1:24.561) 3:51.247 (1:25.133)
5:08.007 (1:16.760)
6 Tyler Dobratz SR Dubuque 5:10.30 502
1:01.253 (1:01.253) 2:25.430 (1:24.178) 3:50.560 (1:25.130)
5:10.300 (1:19.740)
7 Ryan Kruse FR Central College 5:21.09 444
1:00.406 (1:00.406) 2:25.485 (1:25.079) 3:57.276 (1:31.791)
5:21.086 (1:23.811)
8 Reese Iversen FR Central College 5:41.82 343
1:01.234 (1:01.234) 2:28.815 (1:27.581) 4:05.503 (1:36.688)
5:41.820 (1:36.317)
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Championship: C 15.06 5/3/2008 James Klobucar, Cornell
2014 Winner: 15.86 5/8/2014 Conner Freeman, Central Coll
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 15.49 1.6 2 791
2 Nick Sigrist FR Luther 16.00 0.7 1 733
3 Reese Iversen FR Central College 16.30 1.6 2 699
4 Nicholas Dugger JR Wartburg 16.35 0.7 1 694
5 Tyler Dobratz SR Dubuque 16.57 1.6 2 670
6 Ryan Kruse FR Central College 16.84 0.7 1 641
7 Caleb Freund SR Luther 17.09 1.6 2 615
8 Henry Jungbauer SR Luther 18.41 0.7 1 486
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 2.04m 5/2/2008 Chris Buresh, Loras
2014 Winner: 1.91m 5/8/2014 Conner Freeman, Central Coll
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
O PPP O O O O O O PPP PPP PPP XXX
2 Reese Iversen FR Central College 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
O XXO XO O O O XXO XXX
3 Nicholas Dugger JR Wartburg 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XO XXX
4 Ryan Kruse FR Central College 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
XO XO O XO XO O XXX
5 Caleb Freund SR Luther 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O O O O XXX
6 Tyler Dobratz SR Dubuque 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O XXO XO XXO XXX
7 Henry Jungbauer SR Luther 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
O PPP O XO XXX
7 Nick Sigrist FR Luther 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
O O PPP O O O O XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 4.55m 5/2/2009 Chris Buresh, Loras
2014 Winner: 4.50m 5/8/2014 Devan Kennedy, Loras
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyler Dobratz SR Dubuque 4.15m 13-07.25 659
3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
O PPP XXO O XXX
2 Nick Sigrist FR Luther 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
O PPP O O XO O XXX
2 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
XXO O PPP O PPP O O XXO XXX
4 Caleb Freund SR Luther 3.65m 11-11.75 522
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
O PPP O O O O XXX
5 Reese Iversen FR Central College 3.55m 11-07.75 496
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
O O O XXO O O XXX
5 Ryan Kruse FR Central College 3.55m 11-07.75 496
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
O O O O O O XXX
7 Henry Jungbauer SR Luther 3.15m 10-04.00 393
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25
O PPP O O O O O O XXX
7 Nicholas Dugger JR Wartburg 3.15m 10-04.00 393
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25
O PPP XXO O O O O O XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Championship: C 7.07m 5/8/2014 Jaemin Powell, Central Coll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 6.52m -1.3 21-04.75 702
6.15m(1.8) 6.52m(-1.3) 5.04m(0.8)
2 Caleb Freund SR Luther 6.40m +0.0 21-00.00 675
6.40m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
3 Reese Iversen FR Central College 6.28m -0.7 20-07.25 648
6.06m(0.1) 6.25m(0.3) 6.28m(-0.7)
4 Henry Jungbauer SR Luther 6.20m -1.5 20-04.25 630
6.17m(+0.0) FOUL 6.20m(-1.5)
5 Ryan Kruse FR Central College 5.95m +0.0 19-06.25 576
5.66m(0.8) 5.73m(1.1) 5.95m(+0.0)
6 Tyler Dobratz SR Dubuque 5.88m -1.9 19-03.50 561
5.25m(-0.5) FOUL(0.7) 5.88m(-1.9)
7 Nicholas Dugger JR Wartburg 5.66m 0.7 18-07.00 514
5.66m(0.7) 3.63m(0.8) 5.39m(0.5)
8 Nick Sigrist FR Luther 5.62m 2.1 18-05.25 506
5.62m(2.1) 5.62m(-2.4) 3.53m(1.0)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 13.31m 5/8/2014 Tyler Dobratz, Dubuque
2014 Winner: 13.31m 5/8/2014 Tyler Dobratz, Dubuque
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 12.81m 42-00.50 656
12.81m FOUL 12.01m
2 Ryan Kruse FR Central College 12.62m 41-05.00 644
11.99m 12.62m FOUL
3 Tyler Dobratz SR Dubuque 12.60m 41-04.25 643
12.33m FOUL 12.60m
4 Caleb Freund SR Luther 9.89m 32-05.50 479
9.86m 8.93m 9.89m
5 Reese Iversen FR Central College 9.77m 32-00.75 472
9.17m 9.77m FOUL
6 Henry Jungbauer SR Luther 9.52m 31-03.00 457
9.52m 9.19m 9.48m
7 Nick Sigrist FR Luther 9.20m 30-02.25 438
8.47m 8.60m 9.20m
8 Nicholas Dugger JR Wartburg 7.67m 25-02.00 347
FOUL FOUL 7.67m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 43.11m 5/10/2003 Jason Huegel, Wartburg
2014 Winner: 35.33m 5/8/2014 Tyler Dobratz, Dubuque
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryan Kruse FR Central College 38.26m 125-06 629
26.02m 38.26m 38.02m
2 Tyler Dobratz SR Dubuque 37.43m 122-10 613
34.81m 37.43m 36.28m
3 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 32.72m 107-04 518
FOUL 28.60m 32.72m
4 Reese Iversen FR Central College 30.98m 101-08 484
30.98m 27.58m 29.01m
5 Henry Jungbauer SR Luther 28.75m 94-04 440
28.75m 27.26m FOUL
6 Nick Sigrist FR Luther 26.83m 88-00 402
FOUL 23.57m 26.83m
7 Caleb Freund SR Luther 26.23m 86-01 391
25.34m 22.62m 26.23m
8 Nicholas Dugger JR Wartburg 23.28m 76-04 334
20.63m 23.28m FOUL
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Championship: C 53.67m 5/10/2003 Jason Huegel, Wartburg
2014 Winner: 45.38m 5/8/2014 Kyle Wesseling, Buena Vista
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryan Kruse FR Central College 49.50m 162-05 581
49.50m 48.00m 49.14m
2 Henry Jungbauer SR Luther 47.75m 156-08 555
47.75m 47.69m 44.24m
3 Reese Iversen FR Central College 41.58m 136-05 465
36.69m 41.58m 38.36m
4 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 40.76m 133-09 453
40.76m 35.74m 38.30m
5 Tyler Dobratz SR Dubuque 39.70m 130-03 438
39.20m 39.70m FOUL
6 Nick Sigrist FR Luther 38.34m 125-09 418
38.34m 36.71m 36.25m
7 Caleb Freund SR Luther 37.74m 123-10 409
36.66m 37.74m 33.86m
8 Nicholas Dugger JR Wartburg 29.30m 96-01 289
FOUL FOUL 29.30m
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
All-Time: A 7528 1986 Kip Janvrin, Simpson
Championship: C 6754 5/10/2003 Peter Wagner, Central
2014 Winner: 6155 5/8/2014 Tyler Dobratz, Dubuque
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 6544 10
2 Tyler Dobratz SR Dubuque 6071 5976 8
3 Nick Sigrist FR Luther 5637 5767 6
4 Ryan Kruse FR Central College 5510 5752 5
5 Caleb Freund SR Luther 5408 5702 4
6 Reese Iversen FR Central College 5558 3
7 Henry Jungbauer SR Luther 5508 5540 2
8 Nicholas Dugger JR Wartburg 5124 1
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wartburg 257.50 2) Central College 147.75
3) Luther 116.25 4) Loras 109
5) Dubuque 103.25 6) Coe 42.50
7) Buena Vista 41 8) Simpson (Iowa) 39.75
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Central College 213 2) Wartburg 174
3) Loras 166 4) Dubuque 95.50
5) Coe 61 6) Simpson (Iowa) 56
7) Luther 48.50 8) Buena Vista 44
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·94316 views
|