|
Our Media/Results from Wisconsin Platteville Indoor Last Chance
Our Results
2015 Results - Wisconsin Platteville Indoor Last ChancePublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Mar 7th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: AccuRace Timing Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/6/2015 07:53 PM
UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet
Williams Fieldhouse
Platteville, WI - 3/6/2015
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Facility: * 7.74 2015 Carly Fehler, UW-Eau Claire
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Erica Dynes JR Wartburg 7.80Q 1
2 Lauren Martin SR Simpson 8.00Q 2
3 Becca Cherry SO Wartburg 7.84q 1
4 Claire Crew SO Wartburg 8.07q 2
5 Katie Popanz FR Dubuque 8.22q 1
6 Kelly Provancher SR Wis.-Plattev 8.23q 2
7 Sydney Zaragoza FR Augustana 8.43q 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Facility: * 7.74 2015 Carly Fehler, UW-Eau Claire
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Erica Dynes JR Wartburg 7.79
2 Becca Cherry SO Wartburg 7.82
3 Lauren Martin SR Simpson 8.00
4 Claire Crew SO Wartburg 8.09
5 Kelly Provancher SR Wis.-Plattev 8.21
6 Katie Popanz FR Dubuque 8.21
7 Sydney Zaragoza FR Augustana 8.53
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: * 24.99 2015 Carly Fehler, UW-Eau Claire
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Becca Cherry SO Wartburg 26.19 1
2 Erica Dynes JR Wartburg 26.71 1
3 Claire Crew SO Wartburg 26.93 1
4 Eloise Miller SR Grinnell 27.12 2
5 Katie Popanz FR Dubuque 27.28 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: * 57.20 2014 Libbey Schubert, Wartburg
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rachael Busjahn SR Dubuque 58.49 1
2 Kayla Kregel SR Wartburg 58.72 1
3 Taylor Moore SR Wartburg 59.09 1
4 Kaitlyn Muhlenbruch JR Wartburg 59.72 2
5 Elizabeth Duehr FR Wartburg 59.80 2
6 Rachael Cheeseman SR Wartburg 1:00.58 1
7 Samantha Feller SO Wartburg 1:00.94 2
8 Aubree Taylor FR Wartburg 1:01.61 2
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: * 2:12.24 2013 Deidre Dillman, UW-Platteville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashlynne Wampfler SR Wis.-Plattev 2:22.07
2 Denay Hering SR Edgewood 2:22.76
3 Valeria Melo FR Augustana 2:27.29
4 Allison Wells SO Wis.-Plattev 2:31.33
5 Melissa Todman SO Dubuque 2:35.02
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Facility: * 4:57.21 2010 Claire Roberts, UW-Stevens Point
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jessica Bacon SR Augustana 5:19.86
2 Jenny Larson SO Edgewood 5:26.09
-- Bailey Kerschieter JR Augustana DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Facility: * 8.71 2015 Claire Gordee, UW-La Crosse
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elizabeth Brandenburg SO Loras 8.82Q 2
2 Derica Jakoubek JR Wartburg 9.24Q 1
3 Bayley Fleshner SR Simpson 9.25q 2
4 Aubree Taylor FR Wartburg 9.52q 1
5 MichelleAnn Sanchez FR Dubuque 9.89q 2
6 Courtney Sowle SO Wartburg 9.94q 2
7 Sybbie Sears FR Dubuque 10.05q 1
8 Brittney Becker SO Dubuque 11.09q 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Facility: * 8.71 2015 Claire Gordee, UW-La Crosse
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Derica Jakoubek JR Wartburg 9.38
2 Aubree Taylor FR Wartburg 9.71
3 Courtney Sowle SO Wartburg 9.77
4 Sybbie Sears FR Dubuque 9.78
5 MichelleAnn Sanchez FR Dubuque 9.83
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: * 1.70m 2010 Leeanne Nowicki, UW-Lacrosse
Facility: * 1.70m 2014 Alyssa Iserman, UW-Platteville
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kailey Kladivo JR Wartburg 1.69m 5-06.50
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 1.71
P O XXO P XO XXX
2 Alyssa Iserman JR Wis.-Plattev 1.66m 5-05.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69
P P O O XXX
3 Caitlin Thomson SR Wis.-Plattev 1.61m 5-03.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P O XXX
4 Erika Sternard FR Wis.-Whitewa J1.61m 5-03.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69
P O XXO P XXX
5 Hillary Hotz SR Central Coll J1.61m 5-03.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69
O XXO XXO XP XX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Facility: * 3.85m 2010 Haley Suckow, UW-Eau Claire
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Elizabeth Brandenburg SO Loras 3.55m 11-07.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.70
P P O O O P XXX
2 Amanda Sinkler FR Dubuque 3.40m 11-01.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P O O O XXX
3 Courtney Pohlman FR Wis.-Whitewa J3.40m 11-01.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.70
P O P XO P P XXX
4 Amanda Zbilski SO Dubuque 2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
O XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: * 5.81m 2015 Amber Williams, UW-Platteville
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amber Williams SO Wis.-Plattev 5.19m 17-00.50
FOUL 5.19m FOUL
1 Eloise Miller SR Grinnell 5.19m 17-00.50
FOUL FOUL 5.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: * 11.98m 2015 Amber Williams, UW-Platteville
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amber Williams SO Wis.-Plattev 11.41m 37-05.25
11.41m 11.22m PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Tyler Henderson JR Wis.-Whitewa 11.33m 37-02.25
FOUL FOUL 11.03m FOUL 11.33m FOUL
3 Eloise Miller SR Grinnell 11.21m 36-09.50
10.47m FOUL 10.90m 11.21m 10.87m FOUL
-- Nikki McKenzie SR Dubuque ND
ND x
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility: * 16.87m 2014 Kelsey Card, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Madison Acree SR Cornell Coll 13.54m 44-05.25
12.63m 12.75m FOUL 13.33m 13.54m FOUL
2 Lyssa Winslow JR Principia 13.22m 43-04.50
13.22m 11.88m 13.13m 12.73m 12.85m 13.05m
3 Sam Holtz FR Wartburg 13.10m 42-11.75
12.22m 11.96m 13.10m FOUL FOUL 12.39m
4 Tanasha Atwater FR Dubuque 12.53m 41-01.50
12.53m FOUL FOUL 11.44m 10.98m 11.12m
5 Lauren Egnarski FR Dubuque 11.64m 38-02.25
11.08m 11.55m 11.64m FOUL FOUL 11.22m
6 Victoria Kapnisis SO Wartburg 11.47m 37-07.75
FOUL FOUL 8.44m FOUL 11.47m 10.55m
7 Cristyn Eischeid FR Buena Vista 10.75m 35-03.25
FOUL 10.68m 10.33m 10.75m FOUL 10.26m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: * 21.30m 2012 Taylor Smith, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Morgan Steere SR Loras 15.93m 52-03.25
FOUL FOUL 14.95m 15.93m 15.19m FOUL
2 Madison Acree SR Cornell Coll 15.90m 52-02.00
15.36m 15.16m 15.19m 14.90m 15.90m FOUL
3 Lyssa Winslow JR Principia 15.79m 51-09.75
15.79m 15.02m 14.62m 14.95m 14.80m FOUL
4 Genny Stringer SO Wis.-Whitewa 15.73m 51-07.25
15.61m 15.73m 15.28m 15.36m 15.12m 15.36m
5 Amanda Strupp SO Wis.-Whitewa 15.26m 50-00.75
15.16m 14.34m 15.26m 15.03m 14.30m 15.26m
6 Lorell Stuht SO Central Coll 15.12m 49-07.25
FOUL 15.12m 15.03m 14.54m 13.78m FOUL
7 Nicole Forson JR Dubuque 14.56m 47-09.25
FOUL 14.28m 14.56m 14.01m FOUL 13.99m
8 Victoria Kapnisis SO Wartburg 14.54m 47-08.50
13.30m 13.70m 14.01m 14.54m 14.05m 14.18m
9 Cristyn Eischeid FR Buena Vista 12.93m 42-05.25
12.50m 12.93m 12.33m 12.92m 12.30m FOUL
10 Lauren Egnarski FR Dubuque 12.90m 42-04.00
12.01m 12.90m 12.61m
11 Sam Holtz FR Wartburg 11.99m 39-04.00
11.99m FOUL FOUL
12 Tanasha Atwater FR Dubuque 11.63m 38-02.00
9.88m 11.63m 11.01m
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Facility: * 6.75 2014 Corey Broussard, UW-Whitewater
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyle Ward SR Loras 7.00Q 2
2 Kyle Williams SR Dubuque 7.08Q 1
3 Dexter Bass JR Wartburg 7.16q 1
4 Reggie Cole FR Dubuque 7.20q 2
5 Colby Rattenborg FR Dubuque 7.24q 2
6 Hurshel Ross FR Dubuque 7.33q 2
7 Jimmy Henderson FR Dubuque 7.35q 2
8 Jamie Medina SO Dubuque 7.37q 1
9 Blake Worth FR Dubuque 7.42 1
10 Easton McDaniel FR Dubuque 7.44 2
11 Marcus Weathers SO Dubuque 7.46 1
12 DeQuan Reed FR Dubuque 7.62 1
13 Alex Eckes SO Dubuque 7.66 2
14 Jacob Borman NA Unat-Wis.-Pl 7.88 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Facility: * 6.75 2014 Corey Broussard, UW-Whitewater
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kyle Ward SR Loras 6.89
2 Kyle Williams SR Dubuque 7.02
3 Reggie Cole FR Dubuque 7.11
4 Dexter Bass JR Wartburg 7.17
5 Colby Rattenborg FR Dubuque 7.18
6 Jamie Medina SO Dubuque 7.43
7 Jimmy Henderson FR Dubuque 7.44
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: * 22.12 2015 Ross Denman, UW-La Crosse
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Deshond Robinson FR Dubuque 22.69 1
2 Reggie Cole FR Dubuque 23.25 1
3 Blake Worth FR Dubuque 23.73 2
4 Jamie Medina SO Dubuque 23.80 1
5 Marcus Weathers SO Dubuque 23.96 2
6 Easton McDaniel FR Dubuque 24.13 3
7 Josiah Moulds FR Dubuque 24.43 3
8 Dexter Bass JR Wartburg 24.45 2
9 Kyle Buechner NA Unat-Wis.-Pl 24.66 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: * 48.96 2003 Chip Schneider, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dallas Koppes SR Wartburg 50.29 1
2 Chris Nothnick JR Wartburg 51.02 1
3 Matt Ziegler NA Unat-Wis.-Pl 51.52 2
4 Drew Schwartz SO Wartburg 51.77 2
5 Levi Dolphin FR Wartburg 51.80 2
6 Hurshel Ross FR Dubuque 52.25 1
7 Kyle Buechner NA Unat-Wis.-Pl 55.17 2
-- Jamey Foster JR Dubuque DNF 1
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: * 1:50.62 2005 Ryan Kleimenhagen, UW-Platteville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brett Harms FR Wis.-Whitewa 1:58.65
2 Benjamin Rhode NA Unat-Wis.-Pl 1:59.55
3 Matt Wubben JR Wis.-Plattev 1:59.76
4 Chris Williams FR Edgewood 2:09.21
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Facility: * 4:10.03 2010 Patrick Klein, UW-Platteville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zach Matthiesen FR Principia 4:40.31
2 Matthew Smith NA Unat-Wis.-Pl 5:09.77
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: * 14:30.36 2015 Patrick Jenkins, UW-Stout
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cole Decker JR Central Coll 14:35.55
2 Ian LaMere JR Wis.-Plattev 14:38.52
3 Chase Moser SR Wartburg 14:41.23
4 Jason Winchel SO Wis.-Plattev 15:13.19
5 Matt Smaga SR Wis.-Plattev 15:14.00
-- Drew Burmahl Unattached DNF
-- Nathan Petesch Unattached DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Facility: * 8.08 2014 T.J. Valley, UW-Platteville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 TJ Valley NA Unat-Wis.-Pl 8.19Q 1
2 Dan Roemerman SO Central Coll 8.28Q 2
3 Alex Gilmore SR Wartburg 8.52q 2
4 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 8.52q 1
5 Dylan Kalinay FR Simpson 8.61q 2
6 Dan Arnold FR Unat-Wis.-Pl 8.66q 2
7 Austin Groth SO Buena Vista 8.67q 1
8 Doug Bohaty SR Buena Vista 8.73q 2
9 Taijon Ferrell Unattached 8.90 1
10 Tanner Klingenmeyer SR Unattached 10.56 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Facility: * 8.08 2014 T.J. Valley, UW-Platteville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 TJ Valley NA Unat-Wis.-Pl 8.22
2 Dan Roemerman SO Central Coll 8.25
3 Dylan Kalinay FR Simpson 8.36
4 Alex Gilmore SR Wartburg 8.50
5 Dan Arnold FR Unat-Wis.-Pl 8.55
6 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 8.61
7 Austin Groth SO Buena Vista 8.71
8 Doug Bohaty SR Buena Vista 8.77
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: * 2.17m 2015 Dominique Neloms, UW-La Crosse
Facility: * 2.15m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nolan Sampson SR Buena Vista 1.94m 6-04.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02
P P XO O P XXX
2 Jacoby Firkins SR Wartburg 1.89m 6-02.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
P O O XXX
2 Isaac Frazier SO Simpson 1.89m 6-02.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
P P O XXX
4 Andrew Robinson Unattached 1.84m 6-00.50
1.79 1.84 1.89
O XXO XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Facility: * 5.10m 2014 Rick Valcin, Dubuque
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Garrett Riggs JR Wis.-Plattev 4.76m 15-07.25
4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.86 4.91
P P P O O P XXX
2 Matthew Dwyer SO Wis.-Plattev J4.76m 15-07.25
4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.86 4.91
P P P XO O P XXX
3 TJ Valley NA Unat-Wis.-Pl J4.76m 15-07.25
4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.86 4.91
P P O XXO XO P XXX
4 Malachi Romportl SO Wis.-Plattev 4.61m 15-01.50
4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
P P P XO XXX
5 Cody Speaker SR Wis.-Whitewa J4.61m 15-01.50
4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.86
P P P XXO P P
6 Nicholas Kazmierczak SO Dubuque 4.31m 14-01.75
4.16 4.31 4.46
P XXO XXX
7 Tyler Dobratz SR Dubuque 4.16m 13-07.75
4.16 4.31
XO XXX
-- Alexander Schlueter JR Dubuque NH
4.16
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: * 7.49m 1993 Bill Schroeder, UW-La Crosse
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Justin Bowers SR Wis.-Whitewa 6.72m 22-00.75
5.37m 6.61m FOUL 6.46m 6.72m FOUL
2 Alex Tassoul JR Wis.-Whitewa 6.30m 20-08.00
6.30m 4.68m 6.22m 6.24m FOUL FOUL
3 Colby Rattenborg FR Dubuque J6.30m 20-08.00
6.24m FOUL 6.20m FOUL 6.30m FOUL
4 Nick Hageman SR Wartburg 6.15m 20-02.25
FOUL 6.15m 6.08m 5.93m FOUL FOUL
5 Josiah Moulds FR Dubuque 6.09m 19-11.75
5.45m 5.67m 5.93m 6.09m FOUL 5.90m
6 Eric Chanos SR Unattached 6.07m 19-11.00
FOUL 6.02m FOUL FOUL 5.92m 6.07m
7 Jimmy Henderson FR Dubuque 6.04m 19-09.75
5.84m FOUL 6.04m 5.26m 5.96m 5.95m
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: * 15.11m 2013 Marcus Smith, UW-La Crosse
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kebba Bojang JR Dubuque 13.71m 44-11.75
13.67m 13.71m 13.69m 13.00m 13.40m FOUL
2 Eric Baber JR Wis.-Whitewa 13.51m 44-04.00
FOUL 13.43m FOUL FOUL 13.37m 13.51m
3 Matt Brendemihl NA Unat-Wis.-Pl 13.20m 43-03.75
FOUL 12.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.20m
4 Chilly Cancela-Castillo SO Wartburg 12.79m 41-11.50
12.41m 12.60m 12.79m FOUL 12.32m 11.92m
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility: * 18.78m 2012 Danny Block, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kyle Whaley SO Wis.-Plattev 16.50m 54-01.75
15.99m 16.50m FOUL FOUL 16.34m 16.27m
2 Andy Bellamy SR Wartburg 15.69m 51-05.75
15.25m 15.56m 15.69m 14.78m FOUL FOUL
3 Kyle McNeil SO Wis.-Whitewa 13.71m 44-11.75
13.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Brian Polubinski SR Wis.-Plattev 12.15m 39-10.50
FOUL 12.15m FOUL FOUL 11.86m FOUL
5 Theron Baumann FR Wis.-Whitewa 11.89m 39-00.25
11.63m 11.89m 11.53m 11.83m 11.86m FOUL
6 Chaz Wilcoxen FR Principia 11.86m 38-11.00
FOUL FOUL 10.62m 11.67m 11.86m 11.26m
7 Scott Taylor FR Dubuque 11.31m 37-01.25
11.31m 10.45m 10.86m 10.28m FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: * 20.60m 2005 Kevin Becker, UW-La Crosse
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Colt Feltes SR Wartburg 17.86m 58-07.25
FOUL 15.12m 17.00m 17.86m FOUL 17.30m
2 Ben Tykwinski Unattached 17.58m 57-08.25
FOUL 16.83m 17.58m FOUL 17.18m 16.87m
3 Zach Stockheimer JR Wis.-Whitewa 16.93m 55-06.50
16.35m FOUL 15.71m 16.93m 15.86m 16.19m
4 Nathan Maiers SR Loras 16.16m 53-00.25
16.16m 15.37m FOUL 15.77m 15.92m 15.51m
5 Mario-John Otchere JR Dubuque 16.12m 52-10.75
15.70m 15.36m 15.83m 16.12m FOUL 15.93m
6 Alex Link FR Dubuque 14.30m 46-11.00
14.30m 14.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Scott Taylor FR Dubuque 11.01m 36-01.50
FOUL 11.01m 10.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·34141 views
|